DiviDrip · BHB

BHB — Bar Harbor Bankshares, Inc.

BHB is Bar Harbor Bankshares, Inc. (Financial Services). Trading at $40.46. Current dividend yield: 3.52%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.36
Current yield3.52%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 19, 2026(in 26 days)
Next payment (declared)Dec 18, 2026 · $0.3400
Most recent payment dateSep 18, 2026
Last payment amount$0.3400
5-year dividend CAGR7.44%
3-year dividend CAGR7.30%
Payout ratio44%
Market cap$662M
ExchangeASE

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-20$0.3400
2026-05-21$0.3400
2026-02-20$0.3200
2025-11-20$0.3200
2025-08-14$0.3200
2025-05-15$0.3200
2025-02-20$0.3000
2024-11-14$0.3000

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+35.27%
Overlays
$28.82$31.84$34.86$37.89$40.91Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.36
Yield (TTM)3.52%
Market Cap$661.76M
52 Week Range$40.46
$28.06$36.05
BetaLow Risk0.59
Day Range$40.46
$39.28$40.73
Volume104.5K vs Avg 113.3K

Technicals

SMA50$39.43
RSI1465.08Neutral

About BHB

Bar Harbor Bankshares Inc is a bank holding company along with its subsidiaries that offers a full range of financial services products, brokerage services through third-party brokerage arrangements, and also trust and investment management services to individuals, businesses, non-profit organizations, and municipalities. Its products and services consist of checking, deposits, cards, mobile banking, online services, loans, merchant services, trust, fiduciary services, investment planning, education funding, and individual retirement planning.

Listed1994Employees530HQBar Harbor, MESectorFinancial ServicesWebsitebarharbor.bank

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside BHB. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is BHB's dividend yield?

BHB (Bar Harbor Bankshares, Inc.) currently has a dividend yield of 3.52%, which works out to about $1.36 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is BHB's next ex-dividend date?

BHB's next ex-dividend date is Nov 19, 2026 (in 26 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did BHB last pay a dividend?

BHB's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 18, 2026.

How often does BHB pay dividends?

BHB pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is BHB growing its dividend?

BHB has been growing its dividend at a 7.30% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track BHB in DiviDrip

Add BHB to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-24. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow