DiviDrip · BRKR

BRKR — Bruker Corporation

BRKR is Bruker Corporation (Technology). Trading at $57.31. Current dividend yield: 0.35%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.20
Current yield0.35%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 21, 2026(in 59 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jan 04, 2027 · $0.0500
Most recent payment dateOct 07, 2026
Last payment amount$0.0500
5-year dividend CAGR4.56%
3-year dividend CAGR0.00%
Payout ratio39%
Market cap$8.73B
ExchangeXNAS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-21$0.0500
2026-06-22$0.0500
2026-03-23$0.0500
2025-12-08$0.0500
2025-09-23$0.0500
2025-06-16$0.0500
2025-03-17$0.0500
2024-12-02$0.0500

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+47.14%
Overlays
$32.76$40.76$48.75$56.75$64.75Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.20
Yield (TTM)0.35%
Market Cap$8.73B
52 Week Range$57.31
$28.53$56.22
BetaElevated1.26
Day Range$57.31
$55.52$60.66
Volume2.37M vs Avg 2.18M

Technicals

SMA50$58.72
RSI1447.02Neutral

About BRKR

Bruker Corp manufactures scientific instruments and diagnostic tests for customers in the life sciences, applied markets, pharmaceutical, and biotechnology industries. The company operates in segments, namely, Bruker Scientific Instruments (BSI) BioSpin, BSI CALID, BSI Nano, and Bruker Energy & Supercon Technologies (BEST) . The company generates maximum revenue from the BSI CALID segment. Geographically, it derives the maximum of its revenue from United States.

Listed2000Employees11KHQBillerica, MASectorTechnologyWebsitebruker.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside BRKR. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is BRKR's dividend yield?

BRKR (Bruker Corporation) currently has a dividend yield of 0.35%, which works out to about $0.20 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is BRKR's next ex-dividend date?

BRKR's next ex-dividend date is Dec 21, 2026 (in 59 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did BRKR last pay a dividend?

BRKR's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 07, 2026.

How often does BRKR pay dividends?

BRKR pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is BRKR growing its dividend?

BRKR has been holding its dividend flat at a 0.00% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track BRKR in DiviDrip

Add BRKR to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow