DiviDrip · CAL

CAL — Caleres, Inc.

CAL is Caleres, Inc. (Consumer Cyclical). Trading at $12.93. Current dividend yield: 2.10%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.28
Current yield2.10%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 11, 2026(in 46 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 25, 2026 · $0.0700
Most recent payment dateSep 25, 2026
Last payment amount$0.0700
5-year dividend CAGR0.00%
3-year dividend CAGR0.00%
Payout ratio18%
Market cap$447M
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-11$0.0700
2026-06-11$0.0700
2026-03-26$0.0700
2025-12-26$0.0700
2025-09-12$0.0700
2025-06-05$0.0700
2025-03-27$0.0700
2024-12-27$0.0700

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+2.86%
Overlays
$8.86$10.33$11.79$13.26$14.73Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.28
Yield (TTM)2.10%
Market Cap$446.84M
52 Week Range$12.93
$8.80$17.53
BetaLow Risk0.74
Day Range$12.93
$12.76$13.29
Volume127.9K vs Avg 506.9K

Technicals

SMA50$12.54
RSI1454.38Neutral

About CAL

Caleres Inc is a footwear company that operates retail shoe stores and e-commerce websites, and designs, develops, sources, manufactures, and distributes footwear for people of all ages. The Company's business operations are organized into two reportable segments - Famous Footwear and Brand Portfolio. The Famous Footwear segment is comprised of its Famous Footwear retail stores, famousfootwear.com, and famousfootwear.ca. The Brand Portfolio segment offers retailers and consumers a cultivated portfolio of known brands. This segment is comprised of wholesale operations that designs, develops, sources, manufactures, markets and distributes branded, licensed and private-label footwear. Geographically, the company generates the majority of its revenue from Domestic operations.

Listed1984Employees10KHQSt Louis, MOSectorConsumer CyclicalWebsitecaleres.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside CAL. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is CAL's dividend yield?

CAL (Caleres, Inc.) currently has a dividend yield of 2.10%, which works out to about $0.28 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is CAL's next ex-dividend date?

CAL's next ex-dividend date is Dec 11, 2026 (in 46 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did CAL last pay a dividend?

CAL's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 25, 2026.

How often does CAL pay dividends?

CAL pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is CAL growing its dividend?

CAL has been holding its dividend flat at a 0.00% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track CAL in DiviDrip

Add CAL to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-26. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow