DiviDrip · CGAU

CGAU — Centerra Gold Inc.

CGAU is Centerra Gold Inc. (Basic Materials). Trading at $20.55. Current dividend yield: 1.37%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.28
Current yield1.37%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 19, 2026(in 24 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 03, 2026 · $0.0700
Most recent payment dateSep 02, 2026
Last payment amount$0.0700
5-year dividend CAGR—
3-year dividend CAGR0.00%
Payout ratio7%
Market cap$3.96B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-19$0.0700
2026-05-21$0.0700
2026-03-12$0.0700
2025-11-13$0.0700
2025-08-21$0.0700
2025-05-22$0.0700
2025-03-13$0.0700
2024-11-13$0.0700

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+79.52%
Overlays
$7.20$11.46$15.73$19.99$24.25Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.28
Yield (TTM)1.37%
Market Cap$3.96B
52 Week Range$20.55
$6.53$21.17
BetaHigh Risk1.63
Day Range$20.55
$20.23$21.40
Volume1.07M vs Avg 1.58M

Technicals

SMA50$22.34
RSI1437.11Neutral

About CGAU

Centerra Gold Inc is principally focused on operating, developing, exploring and acquiring gold and copper properties in North America, Turkey, and other markets world-wide. The company reportable operating segments are Oksut; Mount Milligan; and Molybdenum. It derives maximum revenue from Mount Milligan segment. Geographically, it operates in Turkey, United States, and Canada.

Listed2004Employees1.5KSectorBasic MaterialsWebsitecenterragold.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside CGAU. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is CGAU's dividend yield?

CGAU (Centerra Gold Inc.) currently has a dividend yield of 1.37%, which works out to about $0.28 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is CGAU's next ex-dividend date?

CGAU's next ex-dividend date is Nov 19, 2026 (in 24 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did CGAU last pay a dividend?

CGAU's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 02, 2026.

How often does CGAU pay dividends?

CGAU pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is CGAU growing its dividend?

CGAU has been holding its dividend flat at a 0.00% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track CGAU in DiviDrip

Add CGAU to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-26. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow