DiviDrip · E

E — ENI S.p.A.

E is ENI S.p.A. (Energy). Trading at $59.47. Current dividend yield: 4.28%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$2.53
Current yield4.28%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 24, 2026(in 32 days)
Next payment (declared)Dec 07, 2026 · $0.6335
Most recent payment dateOct 07, 2026
Last payment amount$0.6073
5-year dividend CAGR13.48%
3-year dividend CAGR8.70%
Payout ratio85%
Market cap$84.77B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-22$0.6073
2026-05-19$0.6263
2026-03-24$0.6025
2025-11-25$0.6043
2025-09-23$0.6099
2025-05-20$0.5706
2025-03-25$0.5391
2024-11-19$0.5249

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+68.02%
Overlays
$33.10$39.71$46.31$52.92$59.53Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$2.53
Yield (TTM)4.28%
Market Cap$84.77B
52 Week Range$59.47
$28.78$58.00
BetaLow Risk0.26
Day Range$59.47
$58.44$59.65
Volume466.4K vs Avg 360.5K

Technicals

SMA50$55.62
RSI1469.74Neutral

About E

Eni is an integrated oil and gas company that explores for, produces, and refines oil around the world. In 2025, the company produced 0.8 million barrels of liquids and 4.6 billion cubic feet of natural gas per day. At year-end 2025, Eni held reserves of 6.9 billion barrels of oil equivalent, 44% of which are liquids. The Italian government owns a 33.1% stake in the company. Plentitude, Eni's renewable and low-carbon business, has 5.8 gigawatts of renewable power capacity, serves 10 million electricity customers, and operates 23,000 electric vehicle charging points.

Listed1995Employees32KSectorEnergyWebsiteeni.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside E. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is E's dividend yield?

E (ENI S.p.A.) currently has a dividend yield of 4.28%, which works out to about $2.53 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is E's next ex-dividend date?

E's next ex-dividend date is Nov 24, 2026 (in 32 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did E last pay a dividend?

E's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 07, 2026.

How often does E pay dividends?

E pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is E growing its dividend?

E has been growing its dividend at a 8.70% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track E in DiviDrip

Add E to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow