DiviDrip · IBCP

IBCP — Independent Bank Corporation

IBCP is Independent Bank Corporation (Financial Services). Trading at $35.80. Current dividend yield: 3.12%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.12
Current yield3.12%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 03, 2026(in 13 days)
Next payment (declared)Nov 13, 2026 · $0.2800
Most recent payment dateAug 14, 2026
Last payment amount$0.2800
5-year dividend CAGR5.39%
3-year dividend CAGR5.73%
Payout ratio31%
Market cap$807M
ExchangeXNAS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-04$0.2800
2026-05-04$0.2800
2026-02-03$0.2800
2025-11-04$0.2600
2025-08-05$0.2600
2025-05-05$0.2600
2025-02-04$0.2600
2024-11-05$0.2400

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+11.86%
Overlays
$30.08$32.23$34.38$36.52$38.67Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.12
Yield (TTM)3.12%
Market Cap$806.50M
52 Week Range$35.94
$29.63$37.39
BetaLow Risk0.70
Day Range$35.94
$35.71$36.39
Volume106.7K vs Avg 182.6K

Technicals

SMA50$36.42
RSI1450.83Neutral

About IBCP

Independent Bank Corp. operates as a commercial bank. It offers a broad range of banking services to individuals and businesses, including checking and savings accounts, commercial lending, direct and indirect consumer financing, mortgage lending, and safe deposit box services. It also provides internet and mobile banking capabilities to its customers. The firm's principal markets are the rural and suburban communities across Lower Michigan. The firm generates the majority of its revenue from Interest and fees on loans.

Listed1985Employees826HQGrand Rapids, MISectorFinancial ServicesWebsiteindependentbank.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside IBCP. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is IBCP's dividend yield?

IBCP (Independent Bank Corporation) currently has a dividend yield of 3.12%, which works out to about $1.12 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is IBCP's next ex-dividend date?

IBCP's next ex-dividend date is Nov 03, 2026 (in 13 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did IBCP last pay a dividend?

IBCP's most recent dividend payment date was Aug 14, 2026.

How often does IBCP pay dividends?

IBCP pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is IBCP growing its dividend?

IBCP has been growing its dividend at a 5.73% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track IBCP in DiviDrip

Add IBCP to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-21. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow