DiviDrip · INFY

INFY — Infosys Limited American Depositary Shares

INFY is Infosys Limited American Depositary Shares (Technology). Trading at $13.12. Current dividend yield: 4.15%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.53
Current yield4.15%
Payment frequencySemi-Annually
Next ex-dividend dateDec 10, 2026(in 48 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 28, 2026 · $0.2647
Most recent payment dateJun 29, 2026
Last payment amount$0.2647
5-year dividend CAGR12.40%
3-year dividend CAGR8.48%
Payout ratio65%
Market cap$51.64B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-06-10$0.2647
2025-10-27$0.2589
2025-05-30$0.2568
2024-10-29$0.2485
2024-05-31$0.3350
2023-10-24$0.2160
2023-06-01$0.2132
2022-10-27$0.2013

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-24.33%
Overlays
$10.49$12.92$15.36$17.79$20.22Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencySemi-Annually
Div Rate (TTM)$0.53
Yield (TTM)4.15%
Market Cap$51.64B
52 Week Range$13.12
$11.56$30.00
BetaLow Risk0.11
Day Range$13.12
$12.55$13.30
Volume38.31M vs Avg 23.24M

Technicals

SMA50$11.46
RSI1476.99Overbought

About INFY

Infosys is an IT services provider based in Bengaluru, India, with offices in more than 50 countries. The company leverages its offshore outsourcing model to serve clients across different industries, such as financial services and manufacturing. Infosys' IT services offerings include consulting, digital transformation, and business process outsourcing.

Listed1999Employees325KSectorTechnologyWebsiteinfosys.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside INFY. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is INFY's dividend yield?

INFY (Infosys Limited American Depositary Shares) currently has a dividend yield of 4.15%, which works out to about $0.53 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is INFY's next ex-dividend date?

INFY's next ex-dividend date is Dec 10, 2026 (in 48 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did INFY last pay a dividend?

INFY's most recent dividend payment date was Jun 29, 2026.

How often does INFY pay dividends?

INFY pays dividends on a semi-annually schedule.

How fast is INFY growing its dividend?

INFY has been growing its dividend at a 8.48% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track INFY in DiviDrip

Add INFY to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow