DiviDrip · INSW

INSW — International Seaways, Inc. Common Stock

INSW is International Seaways, Inc. Common Stock (Energy). Trading at $108.42. Current dividend yield: 18.38%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$20.20
Current yield18.38%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 14, 2026(in 52 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 28, 2026 · $0.1200
Most recent payment dateJun 26, 2026
Last payment amount$0.1200
5-year dividend CAGR46.69%
3-year dividend CAGR57.15%
Payout ratio25%
Market cap$5.55B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-10$5.0500
2026-06-12$0.1200
2026-03-20$2.0300
2025-12-09$0.7400
2025-09-10$0.6500
2025-06-12$0.1200
2025-03-14$0.1200
2024-12-13$0.1200

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+133.01%
Overlays
$39.63$60.99$82.34$103.69$125.04Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$20.20
Yield (TTM)18.38%
Market Cap$5.55B
52 Week Range$108.42
$35.60$92.66
BetaLow Risk-0.10
Day Range$108.42
$106.00$111.23
Volume843.7K vs Avg 645.5K

Technicals

SMA50$106.81
RSI1446.57Neutral

About INSW

International Seaways Inc owns and operates a fleet of oceangoing vessels engaged in the transportation of crude oil and petroleum products. The company's vessel operations are organized into two segments: Crude Tankers and Product Carriers. Its fleet consists of ULCC, VLCC, Suezmax, Aframax, and Panamax crude tankers, as well as LR1, LR2, and MR product carriers.

Listed2016Employees2.8KHQNew York, NYSectorEnergyWebsiteintlseas.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside INSW. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is INSW's dividend yield?

INSW (International Seaways, Inc. Common Stock) currently has a dividend yield of 18.38%, which works out to about $20.20 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is INSW's next ex-dividend date?

INSW's next ex-dividend date is Dec 14, 2026 (in 52 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did INSW last pay a dividend?

INSW's most recent dividend payment date was Jun 26, 2026.

How often does INSW pay dividends?

INSW pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is INSW growing its dividend?

INSW has been growing its dividend at a 57.15% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track INSW in DiviDrip

Add INSW to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow