DiviDrip · INVH

INVH — Invitation Homes Inc. Common Stock

INVH is Invitation Homes Inc. Common Stock (Real Estate). Trading at $26.99. Current dividend yield: 4.48%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.20
Current yield4.48%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 24, 2026(in 67 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jan 15, 2027 · $0.3000
Most recent payment dateOct 16, 2026
Last payment amount$0.3000
5-year dividend CAGR14.29%
3-year dividend CAGR9.96%
Payout ratio109%
Market cap$15.99B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-24$0.3000
2026-06-25$0.3000
2026-03-26$0.3000
2025-12-23$0.3000
2025-09-25$0.2900
2025-06-26$0.2900
2025-03-27$0.2900
2024-12-26$0.2900

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-4.85%
Overlays
$24.39$26.41$28.42$30.44$32.46Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.20
Yield (TTM)4.48%
Market Cap$15.99B
52 Week Range$26.99
$24.25$34.58
BetaNeutral0.83
Day Range$26.99
$26.79$27.12
Volume4.50M vs Avg 4.61M

Technicals

SMA50$28.06
RSI1450.81Neutral

About INVH

Invitation Homes owns a portfolio of over 85,000 single-family rental homes. The company focuses on owning homes in the starter and move-up segments of the housing market with an average sale price of around $375,000 and generally less than 1,800 square feet. The portfolio is spread across 17 target markets that feature high employment and household formation growth, with two-thirds of the portfolio in the Western US and Florida; 15 of the 17 markets feature average rents lower than homeownership costs.

Listed2017Employees1.7KHQDallas, TXSectorReal EstateWebsiteinvitationhomes.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside INVH. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is INVH's dividend yield?

INVH (Invitation Homes Inc. Common Stock) currently has a dividend yield of 4.48%, which works out to about $1.20 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is INVH's next ex-dividend date?

INVH's next ex-dividend date is Dec 24, 2026 (in 67 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did INVH last pay a dividend?

INVH's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 16, 2026.

How often does INVH pay dividends?

INVH pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is INVH growing its dividend?

INVH has been growing its dividend at a 9.96% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track INVH in DiviDrip

Add INVH to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-18. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow