DiviDrip · ITA

ITA — iShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF

ITA is iShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF. Trading at $201.66. Current dividend yield: 0.28%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.57
Current yield0.28%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 15, 2026(in 53 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 18, 2026 · $0.2505
Most recent payment dateSep 18, 2026
Last payment amount$0.2505
5-year dividend CAGR-8.35%
3-year dividend CAGR3.49%
Payout ratio0%
ExchangeBATS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-15$0.2505
2026-06-15$0.1636
2026-03-17$0.1513
2025-09-16$0.7499
2025-06-16$0.1720
2025-03-18$0.2533
2024-12-17$0.4368
2024-09-25$0.2273

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-6.52%
Overlays
$189.92$205.75$221.57$237.40$253.22Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.57
Yield (TTM)0.28%
Day Range$201.66
$197.36$202.08
Volume442.2K

Technicals

SMA50$218.61
RSI1431.33Neutral
Listed2006

Frequently asked

What is ITA's dividend yield?

ITA (iShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF) currently has a dividend yield of 0.28%, which works out to about $0.57 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is ITA's next ex-dividend date?

ITA's next ex-dividend date is Dec 15, 2026 (in 53 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did ITA last pay a dividend?

ITA's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 18, 2026.

How often does ITA pay dividends?

ITA pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is ITA growing its dividend?

ITA has been growing its dividend at a 3.49% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track ITA in DiviDrip

Add ITA to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow