DiviDrip · MFC

MFC — Manulife Financial Corporation

MFC is Manulife Financial Corporation (Financial Services). Trading at $44.34. Current dividend yield: 3.13%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.37
Current yield3.13%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 23, 2026(in 36 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 21, 2026 · $0.4850
Most recent payment dateSep 21, 2026
Last payment amount$0.4850
5-year dividend CAGR9.46%
3-year dividend CAGR10.06%
Payout ratio50%
Market cap$73.35B
ExchangeXNYS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-21$0.4850
2026-05-29$0.4850
2026-02-25$0.4850
2025-11-26$0.4400
2025-08-20$0.4400
2025-05-21$0.4400
2025-03-05$0.4400
2024-11-20$0.4000

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+40.09%
Overlays
$30.69$34.21$37.73$41.25$44.77Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.37
Yield (TTM)3.13%
Market Cap$73.35B
52 Week Range$44.34
$29.70$40.41
BetaLow Risk0.76
Day Range$44.34
$43.88$44.45
Volume1.13M vs Avg 2.15M

Technicals

SMA50$43.40
RSI1460.50Neutral

About MFC

Manulife Financial is one of the Big Three Canadian life insurers. The firm provides life insurance, annuities, asset management, and wealth management products to individuals and group customers in Canada, the United States, and Asia. The Canadian business segment contributes approximately 21% of 2025 adjusted earnings. The Asia segment operates across 12 countries and contributes around 38% of earnings, with a significant presence in Hong Kong and Singapore. The US business, which primarily operates under the John Hancock brand, contributes about 16% of earnings. Manulife's global asset and wealth management business contributes approximately 25% of its earnings. The firm had around CAD 1.2 trillion in assets under management and administration as of the end of June 2026.

Listed1999Employees37KSectorFinancial ServicesWebsitemanulife.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside MFC. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is MFC's dividend yield?

MFC (Manulife Financial Corporation) currently has a dividend yield of 3.13%, which works out to about $1.37 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is MFC's next ex-dividend date?

MFC's next ex-dividend date is Nov 23, 2026 (in 36 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did MFC last pay a dividend?

MFC's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 21, 2026.

How often does MFC pay dividends?

MFC pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is MFC growing its dividend?

MFC has been growing its dividend at a 10.06% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track MFC in DiviDrip

Add MFC to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-18. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow