DiviDrip · NKE

NKE — Nike, Inc.

NKE is Nike, Inc. (Consumer Cyclical). Trading at $37.41. Current dividend yield: 4.39%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.64
Current yield4.39%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 01, 2026(in 37 days)
Most recent payment dateOct 01, 2026
Last payment amount$0.4100
5-year dividend CAGR9.77%
3-year dividend CAGR8.66%
Payout ratio79%
Market cap$55.40B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-01$0.4100
2026-06-01$0.4100
2026-03-02$0.4100
2025-12-01$0.4100
2025-09-02$0.4000
2025-06-02$0.4000
2025-03-03$0.4000
2024-12-02$0.4000

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-46.47%
Overlays
$33.87$44.26$54.64$65.03$75.42Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.64
Yield (TTM)4.39%
Market Cap$55.40B
52 Week Range$37.41
$41.70$80.17
BetaNeutral1.11
Day Range$37.41
$37.30$38.27
Volume25.89M vs Avg 25.99M

Technicals

SMA50$37.17
RSI1455.11Neutral

About NKE

Since its founding in 1964, Nike has become the world's largest sports performance and lifestyle merchandiser. Footwear is its largest category, accounting for about two-thirds of sales. It also sells large amounts of apparel (about 30% of sales) and equipment (5%). Key performance categories include basketball, running, and football (soccer). Brands include Nike, Jordan (premium athletic footwear and clothing), ACG (outdoor), NikeSkims (women's athleisure), and Converse (casual footwear). Nike sells products worldwide through company-owned stores, franchised stores (including about 5,500 in China), and third-party retailers. The firm also operates e-commerce platforms in more than 40 countries. It outsources nearly all production to contract manufacturers in more than 30 countries.

Listed1980Employees73KHQBeaverton, ORSectorConsumer CyclicalWebsitenike.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside NKE. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is NKE's dividend yield?

NKE (Nike, Inc.) currently has a dividend yield of 4.39%, which works out to about $1.64 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is NKE's next ex-dividend date?

NKE's next ex-dividend date is Dec 01, 2026 (in 37 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did NKE last pay a dividend?

NKE's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 01, 2026.

How often does NKE pay dividends?

NKE pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is NKE growing its dividend?

NKE has been growing its dividend at a 8.66% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track NKE in DiviDrip

Add NKE to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-25. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow