DiviDrip · OBDC

OBDC — Blue Owl Capital Corporation

OBDC is Blue Owl Capital Corporation (Financial Services). Trading at $10.04. Current dividend yield: 12.54%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.24
Current yield12.54%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 30, 2026(in 67 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jan 14, 2027 · $0.3100
Most recent payment dateOct 15, 2026
Last payment amount$0.3100
5-year dividend CAGR9.08%
3-year dividend CAGR6.54%
Payout ratio257%
Market cap$5.02B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-30$0.3100
2026-08-31$0.0200
2026-06-30$0.3100
2026-03-31$0.3700
2025-12-31$0.3700
2025-09-30$0.3700
2025-08-29$0.0200
2025-06-30$0.3700

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-22.69%
Overlays
$9.88$11.04$12.20$13.36$14.52Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.24
Yield (TTM)12.54%
Market Cap$5.02B
52 Week Range$10.04
$10.52$15.19
BetaLow Risk0.69
Day Range$10.04
$9.98$10.16
Volume2.72M vs Avg 3.74M

Technicals

SMA50$10.83
RSI1439.90Neutral

About OBDC

Blue Owl Capital Corp is a specialty finance company and business development company (BDC) focused on providing direct lending solutions to U.S. middle-market companies. The company seeks to generate current income and, to a lesser extent, capital appreciation by targeting investment opportunities with favorable risk-adjusted returns, including senior secured, subordinated, or mezzanine loans and equity-related instruments. Its investment strategies are intended to generate favorable returns across credit cycles with an emphasis on preserving capital.

Listed2019HQNew York, NYSectorFinancial ServicesWebsiteblueowlcapitalcorporation.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside OBDC. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is OBDC's dividend yield?

OBDC (Blue Owl Capital Corporation) currently has a dividend yield of 12.54%, which works out to about $1.24 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is OBDC's next ex-dividend date?

OBDC's next ex-dividend date is Dec 30, 2026 (in 67 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did OBDC last pay a dividend?

OBDC's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 15, 2026.

How often does OBDC pay dividends?

OBDC pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is OBDC growing its dividend?

OBDC has been growing its dividend at a 6.54% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track OBDC in DiviDrip

Add OBDC to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-24. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow