DiviDrip · OXM

OXM — Oxford Industries, Inc.

OXM is Oxford Industries, Inc. (Consumer Cyclical). Trading at $27.50. Current dividend yield: 9.88%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$2.80
Current yield9.88%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateOct 16, 2026(11 days ago)
Next payment (declared)Oct 30, 2026 · $0.7000
Most recent payment dateJul 31, 2026
Last payment amount$0.7000
5-year dividend CAGR19.59%
3-year dividend CAGR9.80%
Payout ratio73%
Market cap$416M
ExchangeXNYS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-10-16$0.7000
2026-07-17$0.7000
2026-04-17$0.7000
2026-01-16$0.6900
2025-10-17$0.6900
2025-07-18$0.6900
2025-04-17$0.6900
2025-01-17$0.6700

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-32.25%
Overlays
$24.44$30.16$35.88$41.61$47.33Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$2.80
Yield (TTM)9.88%
Market Cap$415.95M
52 Week Range$27.50
$30.57$56.90
BetaNeutral1.11
Day Range$27.50
$27.10$28.08
Volume460.4K vs Avg 458.1K

Technicals

SMA50$30.03
RSI1449.98Neutral

About OXM

Oxford Industries Inc is an apparel manufacturing company that designs, sources, markets, and distributes products under the brand name Tommy Bahama, and Lilly Pulitzer. Tommy Bahama designs, sources, markets, and distributes men's and women's sportswear and related products. Lilly Pulitzer designs, sources, markets, and distributes upscale collections of women's and women's dresses, sportswear, and related products. The company's business is organized as: Tommy Bahama, Lilly Pulitzer, Johnny Was and Emerging Brands reportable segments. Geographically, the company operates in United States as well as Internationally.

Listed1964Employees6.0KHQAtlanta, GASectorConsumer CyclicalWebsiteoxfordinc.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside OXM. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is OXM's dividend yield?

OXM (Oxford Industries, Inc.) currently has a dividend yield of 9.88%, which works out to about $2.80 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is OXM's next ex-dividend date?

OXM's next ex-dividend date is Oct 16, 2026 (11 days ago). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did OXM last pay a dividend?

OXM's most recent dividend payment date was Jul 31, 2026.

How often does OXM pay dividends?

OXM pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is OXM growing its dividend?

OXM has been growing its dividend at a 9.80% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track OXM in DiviDrip

Add OXM to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-27. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow