DiviDrip · PFBC

PFBC — Preferred Bank

PFBC is Preferred Bank (Financial Services). Trading at $108.34. Current dividend yield: 3.04%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$3.20
Current yield3.04%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateJan 05, 2027(in 73 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jan 19, 2027 · $0.8000
Most recent payment dateOct 19, 2026
Last payment amount$0.8000
5-year dividend CAGR20.11%
3-year dividend CAGR20.37%
Payout ratio36%
Market cap$1.29B
ExchangeNMS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-10-05$0.8000
2026-07-07$0.8000
2026-04-07$0.8000
2026-01-06$0.8000
2025-10-07$0.7500
2025-07-08$0.7500
2025-04-07$0.7500
2025-01-10$0.7500

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+16.25%
Overlays
$82.72$89.41$96.10$102.79$109.48Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$3.20
Yield (TTM)3.04%
Market Cap$1.29B
52 Week Range$108.34
$79.60$103.05
BetaLow Risk0.54
Day Range$108.34
$103.43$107.53
Volume280.5K vs Avg 118.1K

Technicals

SMA50$104.78
RSI1455.95Neutral

About PFBC

Preferred Bank is a commercial bank located in California. Its products and services are divided into Personal Banking, Business Banking, and Commercial Banking, which include Checking accounts, Savings accounts, CDs, Loans and Credit, Electronic banking, and Treasury Management. It provides personalized deposit services, real estate finance, commercial loans, and trade finance credit facilities to small and mid-sized businesses and their owners, entrepreneurs, real estate developers and investors, professionals, and high-net-worth individuals.

Listed1999Employees324SectorFinancial ServicesWebsitepreferredbank.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside PFBC. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is PFBC's dividend yield?

PFBC (Preferred Bank) currently has a dividend yield of 3.04%, which works out to about $3.20 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is PFBC's next ex-dividend date?

PFBC's next ex-dividend date is Jan 05, 2027 (in 73 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did PFBC last pay a dividend?

PFBC's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 19, 2026.

How often does PFBC pay dividends?

PFBC pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is PFBC growing its dividend?

PFBC has been growing its dividend at a 20.37% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track PFBC in DiviDrip

Add PFBC to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-24. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow