DiviDrip · PNNT

PNNT — PennantPark Investment Corporation

PNNT is PennantPark Investment Corporation (Financial Services). Trading at $2.87. Current dividend yield: 22.15%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.64
Current yield22.15%
Payment frequencyMonthly
Next ex-dividend dateOct 15, 2026(11 days ago)
Most recent payment dateOct 01, 2026
Last payment amount$0.0400
5-year dividend CAGR12.20%
3-year dividend CAGR16.96%
Payout ratio533%
Market cap$187M
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-10-15$0.0400
2026-09-15$0.0400
2026-08-14$0.0400
2026-07-15$0.0400
2026-06-15$0.0400
2026-05-15$0.0400
2026-04-15$0.0400
2026-03-16$0.0400

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-55.71%
Overlays
$2.82$3.92$5.01$6.11$7.20Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyMonthly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.64
Yield (TTM)22.15%
Market Cap$187.40M
52 Week Range$2.87
$4.08$7.53
BetaLow Risk0.66
Day Range$2.87
$2.79$2.88
Volume485.8K vs Avg 541.4K

Technicals

SMA50$3.42
RSI1424.95Oversold

About PNNT

Pennant Park Investment Corp is a closed-end, non-diversified investment company. Its investment objective is to generate current income and capital appreciation also seeking to preserve capital through debt and equity investments. The company focuses on investing in United States middle-market companies that offer attractive risk-reward to investors and to create a diversified portfolio that includes senior secured debt, mezzanine debt, and equity investments. It generates majority of its revenue from interest and dividends received from investments made.

Listed2007HQNew York, NYSectorFinancial ServicesWebsitepennantpark.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside PNNT. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is PNNT's dividend yield?

PNNT (PennantPark Investment Corporation) currently has a dividend yield of 22.15%, which works out to about $0.64 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is PNNT's next ex-dividend date?

PNNT's next ex-dividend date is Oct 15, 2026 (11 days ago). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did PNNT last pay a dividend?

PNNT's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 01, 2026.

How often does PNNT pay dividends?

PNNT pays dividends on a monthly schedule.

How fast is PNNT growing its dividend?

PNNT has been growing its dividend at a 16.96% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track PNNT in DiviDrip

Add PNNT to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-26. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow