DiviDrip · QSR

QSR — Restaurant Brands International Inc.

QSR is Restaurant Brands International Inc. (Consumer Cyclical). Trading at $74.84. Current dividend yield: 3.51%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$2.60
Current yield3.51%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 18, 2026(in 61 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jan 01, 2027 · $0.6500
Most recent payment dateOct 02, 2026
Last payment amount$0.6500
5-year dividend CAGR3.58%
3-year dividend CAGR4.71%
Payout ratio64%
Market cap$26.09B
ExchangeXNYS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-18$0.6500
2026-06-23$0.6500
2026-03-19$0.6500
2025-12-23$0.6200
2025-09-23$0.6200
2025-06-24$0.6200
2025-03-21$0.6200
2024-12-20$0.5800

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+10.96%
Overlays
$64.76$68.99$73.21$77.44$81.67Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$2.60
Yield (TTM)3.51%
Market Cap$26.09B
52 Week Range$74.84
$61.33$81.96
BetaLow Risk0.53
Day Range$74.84
$74.19$75.35
Volume3.47M vs Avg 3.00M

Technicals

SMA50$74.92
RSI1460.74Neutral

About QSR

Restaurant Brands generates about $47 billion in system sales across more than 33,000 restaurants in over 120 markets, making it one of the largest restaurant companies globally. Its banners include Burger King (7,025 stores), Tim Hortons (4,586), Popeyes (3,578), and Firehouse Subs (1,449), concentrated in the US and Canada; these brands also comprise 16,403 franchised international locations as of year-end 2025. Restaurant Brands primarily earns revenue from franchise and property fees, supply chain sales within the Tim Hortons segment, company-operated restaurants, and advertising royalties.

Listed2014Employees54KHQMiami, FLSectorConsumer CyclicalWebsiterbi.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside QSR. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is QSR's dividend yield?

QSR (Restaurant Brands International Inc.) currently has a dividend yield of 3.51%, which works out to about $2.60 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is QSR's next ex-dividend date?

QSR's next ex-dividend date is Dec 18, 2026 (in 61 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did QSR last pay a dividend?

QSR's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 02, 2026.

How often does QSR pay dividends?

QSR pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is QSR growing its dividend?

QSR has been growing its dividend at a 4.71% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track QSR in DiviDrip

Add QSR to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-18. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow