DiviDrip · RTX

RTX — RTX Corporation

RTX is RTX Corporation (Industrials). Trading at $194.00. Current dividend yield: 1.52%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$2.92
Current yield1.52%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 16, 2026(in 24 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 07, 2026 · $0.7300
Most recent payment dateSep 03, 2026
Last payment amount$0.7300
5-year dividend CAGR4.33%
3-year dividend CAGR7.32%
Payout ratio49%
Market cap$262.75B
ExchangeXNYS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-14$0.7300
2026-05-22$0.7300
2026-02-20$0.6800
2025-11-21$0.6800
2025-08-15$0.6800
2025-05-23$0.6800
2025-02-21$0.6300
2024-11-15$0.6300

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+9.40%
Overlays
$148.94$168.08$187.21$206.35$225.49Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$2.92
Yield (TTM)1.52%
Market Cap$262.75B
52 Week Range$194.00
$130.90$214.50
BetaLow Risk0.29
Day Range$194.00
$190.97$196.15
Volume5.63M vs Avg 4.70M

Technicals

SMA50$197.70
RSI1456.56Neutral

About RTX

RTX is an aerospace and defense manufacturer formed from the merger of United Technologies and Raytheon, with roughly equal exposure across three segments, mostly as a supplier to commercial aerospace and to the defense market: Collins Aerospace, a diversified aerospace supplier; Pratt & Whitney, a commercial and military aircraft engine manufacturer; and Raytheon, a defense prime contractor providing a mix of missiles, missile defense systems, sensors, hardware, and communications technology to the military.

Listed1951Employees180KHQArlington, VASectorIndustrialsWebsitertx.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside RTX. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is RTX's dividend yield?

RTX (RTX Corporation) currently has a dividend yield of 1.52%, which works out to about $2.92 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is RTX's next ex-dividend date?

RTX's next ex-dividend date is Nov 16, 2026 (in 24 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did RTX last pay a dividend?

RTX's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 03, 2026.

How often does RTX pay dividends?

RTX pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is RTX growing its dividend?

RTX has been growing its dividend at a 7.32% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track RTX in DiviDrip

Add RTX to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow