DiviDrip · SF

SF — Stifel Financial Corporation

SF is Stifel Financial Corporation (Financial Services). Trading at $67.85. Current dividend yield: 2.05%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.36
Current yield2.05%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 01, 2026(in 39 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 15, 2026 · $0.3400
Most recent payment dateSep 15, 2026
Last payment amount$0.3400
5-year dividend CAGR22.03%
3-year dividend CAGR15.31%
Payout ratio23%
Market cap$10.03B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-01$0.3400
2026-06-01$0.3400
2026-03-02$0.3400
2025-12-01$0.4600
2025-09-02$0.4600
2025-06-02$0.4600
2025-03-03$0.4600
2024-12-02$0.4200

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-12.78%
Overlays
$66.06$71.75$77.44$83.12$88.81Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.36
Yield (TTM)2.05%
Market Cap$10.03B
52 Week Range$67.85
$60.62$89.83
BetaNeutral1.01
Day Range$67.85
$65.40$67.85
Volume1.91M vs Avg 1.19M

Technicals

SMA50$75.31
RSI1436.65Neutral

About SF

Stifel Financial is a diversified financial-services provider that generates revenue from wealth management, investment banking, and lending. The firm was founded in 1890 as a Saint Louis-based full-service brokerage but has been transformed under CEO Ronald Kruszewski through a slew of acquisitions into a globally competitive wealth manager, investment bank, and retail and institutional brokerage. The firm generated $5.5 billion in revenue in 2025, with roughly two-thirds derived from wealth management and one-third derived from trading and investment banking.

Listed1983Employees9.0KHQSt. Louis, MOSectorFinancial ServicesWebsitestifel.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside SF. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is SF's dividend yield?

SF (Stifel Financial Corporation) currently has a dividend yield of 2.05%, which works out to about $1.36 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is SF's next ex-dividend date?

SF's next ex-dividend date is Dec 01, 2026 (in 39 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did SF last pay a dividend?

SF's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 15, 2026.

How often does SF pay dividends?

SF pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is SF growing its dividend?

SF has been growing its dividend at a 15.31% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track SF in DiviDrip

Add SF to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow