DiviDrip · TV

TV — Grupo Televisa S.A.B.

TV is Grupo Televisa S.A.B. (Communication Services). Trading at $2.39. Current dividend yield: 3.24%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.09
Current yield3.24%
Payment frequencyAnnually
Next ex-dividend dateFeb 22, 2027(in 122 days)
Next payment (estimated)Mar 08, 2027 · $0.4476
Most recent payment dateMay 07, 2024
Last payment amount$0.4476
5-year dividend CAGR—
3-year dividend CAGR0.74%
Payout ratio86%
Market cap$1.24B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2025-05-30$0.0908
2024-05-30$0.0999
2024-02-22$0.4476
2023-05-26$0.0995
2022-05-26$0.0888
2021-05-27$0.0876
2019-05-29$0.0886
2018-05-29$0.0880

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+0.00%
Overlays
$2.19$2.50$2.81$3.13$3.44Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencySemi-Annually
Div Rate (TTM)$0.09
Yield (TTM)3.24%
Market Cap$1.24B
52 Week Range$2.39
$1.86$3.49
BetaNeutral1.02
Day Range$2.39
$2.30$2.40
Volume1.04M vs Avg 1.18M

Technicals

SMA50$2.49
RSI1450.82Neutral

About TV

Televisa is one of the leading telecom firms in Mexico. Its cable arm, Izzi, holds networks that pass 20 million Mexican homes and provide broadband service to nearly 6 million customers. The firm is also one of the largest pay-television providers in Mexico, with nearly 4 million customers. Televisa owns Sky Mexico, the country's only satellite-TV provider, serving about 4 million customers. After merging its traditional media business into Univision, Grupo Televisa owns a 43% stake in the combined entity TelevisaUnivision. Grupo Televisa spun off several smaller businesses, including magazine publishing, three of Mexico's professional soccer teams, and Azteca Stadium in February 2024, under the name Ollamani.

Listed1993Employees27KSectorCommunication ServicesWebsitetelevisa.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside TV. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is TV's dividend yield?

TV (Grupo Televisa S.A.B.) currently has a dividend yield of 3.24%, which works out to about $0.09 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is TV's next ex-dividend date?

TV's next ex-dividend date is Feb 22, 2027 (in 122 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did TV last pay a dividend?

TV's most recent dividend payment date was May 07, 2024.

How often does TV pay dividends?

TV pays dividends on a annually schedule.

How fast is TV growing its dividend?

TV has been growing its dividend at a 0.74% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track TV in DiviDrip

Add TV to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow