DiviDrip · UL

UL — Unilever PLC

UL is Unilever PLC (Consumer Defensive). Trading at $63.55. Current dividend yield: 3.30%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$2.12
Current yield3.30%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 09, 2026(in 17 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 07, 2026 · $0.5305
Most recent payment dateSep 18, 2026
Last payment amount$0.5305
5-year dividend CAGR1.93%
3-year dividend CAGR4.22%
Payout ratio46%
Market cap$138.69B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-07$0.5305
2026-05-15$0.5449
2026-02-27$0.5547
2025-11-07$0.5258
2025-08-15$0.5225
2025-05-16$0.5201
2025-02-28$0.4674
2024-11-08$0.4755

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-4.22%
Overlays
$55.05$59.94$64.82$69.70$74.59Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$2.12
Yield (TTM)3.30%
Market Cap$138.69B
52 Week Range$63.55
$54.95$74.98
BetaLow Risk0.46
Day Range$63.55
$65.26$67.03
Volume4.24M vs Avg 3.72M

Technicals

SMA50$63.03
RSI1467.24Neutral

About UL

Unilever is a diversified beauty, well-being, and personal care (51% of 2025 sales by value), homecare (23%), and packaged food (26%) company. Its brands include Dove personal-care products, Knorr soups and sauces, Hellmann's mayonnaise, Axe and Rexona deodorants, and TRESemmé haircare. The firm has been acquisitive in recent years; notable purchases include Paula's Choice, Liquid I.V., Horlicks, and Wild deodorants. The company derives 58% of its sales from emerging markets and 42% from developed markets. The US is its largest market, accounting for around 20% of sales, followed by India, which accounts for 11% of sales.

Listed1961Employees96KSectorConsumer DefensiveWebsiteunilever.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside UL. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is UL's dividend yield?

UL (Unilever PLC) currently has a dividend yield of 3.30%, which works out to about $2.12 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is UL's next ex-dividend date?

UL's next ex-dividend date is Nov 09, 2026 (in 17 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did UL last pay a dividend?

UL's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 18, 2026.

How often does UL pay dividends?

UL pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is UL growing its dividend?

UL has been growing its dividend at a 4.22% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track UL in DiviDrip

Add UL to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow