DiviDrip · ASR

ASR — Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste, S.A. de C.V. American Depositary Shares

ASR is Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste, S.A. de C.V. American Depositary Shares (Industrials). Trading at $251.00. Current dividend yield: 2.27%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$5.74
Current yield2.27%
Payment frequencyAnnually
Next ex-dividend dateMay 28, 2027(in 217 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jun 10, 2027 · $25.7141
Most recent payment dateJun 09, 2025
Last payment amount$25.7141
5-year dividend CAGR—
3-year dividend CAGR76.43%
Payout ratio31%
Market cap$7.58B
ExchangeXNYS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-05-27$5.7362
2025-11-26$8.1662
2025-09-29$8.1511
2025-05-28$25.7141
2024-06-25$5.4574
2024-05-24$6.4235
2023-11-27$5.7270
2023-05-26$5.6433

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-17.07%
Overlays
$230.08$267.85$305.62$343.39$381.16Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyAnnually
Div Rate (TTM)$5.74
Yield (TTM)2.27%
Market Cap$7.58B
52 Week Range$251.00
$259.01$381.52
BetaLow Risk0.18
Day Range$251.00
$249.69$256.48
Volume108.0K vs Avg 72.6K

Technicals

SMA50$248.05
RSI1458.99Neutral

About ASR

Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV and its subsidiaries hold concessions to operate, maintain, and develop airports in the southeast region of Mexico. As an operator of airports, it charges airlines, passengers, and other users fees for using the airports' facilities. The group also derives rental and other income from commercial activities conducted at its airports, such as the leasing of space to restaurants and retailers. The company's operating segments are Cancun, which generates majority revenue, Aerostar, Airplan, Merida, Villahermosa, Holding and Services, and Others.

Listed2000Employees1.9KSectorIndustrialsWebsiteasur.com.mx

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside ASR. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is ASR's dividend yield?

ASR (Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste, S.A. de C.V. American Depositary Shares) currently has a dividend yield of 2.27%, which works out to about $5.74 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is ASR's next ex-dividend date?

ASR's next ex-dividend date is May 28, 2027 (in 217 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did ASR last pay a dividend?

ASR's most recent dividend payment date was Jun 09, 2025.

How often does ASR pay dividends?

ASR pays dividends on a annually schedule.

How fast is ASR growing its dividend?

ASR has been growing its dividend at a 76.43% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track ASR in DiviDrip

Add ASR to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow