DiviDrip · ATHM

ATHM — Autohome Inc. American Depositary Shares, each representing four Class A Ordinary Shares

ATHM is Autohome Inc. American Depositary Shares, each representing four Class A Ordinary Shares (Communication Services). Trading at $20.38. Current dividend yield: 6.62%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.32
Current yield6.62%
Payment frequencyAnnually
Next ex-dividend dateDec 28, 2026(in 66 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jan 11, 2027 · $1.1500
Most recent payment dateMar 28, 2024
Last payment amount$1.1500
5-year dividend CAGR18.38%
3-year dividend CAGR50.03%
Payout ratio217%
Market cap$2.30B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-07-02$0.6600
2025-12-31$1.2000
2025-10-20$0.5900
2024-12-31$1.1500
2024-07-10$0.5700
2023-12-28$1.1500
2023-03-20$0.5800
2022-03-18$0.5300

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-23.19%
Overlays
$16.38$19.46$22.54$25.63$28.71Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencySemi-Annually
Div Rate (TTM)$1.32
Yield (TTM)6.62%
Market Cap$2.30B
52 Week Range$20.38
$16.65$29.92
BetaLow Risk0.27
Day Range$20.38
$19.62$20.40
Volume296.4K vs Avg 673.9K

Technicals

SMA50$21.35
RSI1444.12Neutral

About ATHM

Founded in 2008 as a media content platform, Autohome is the leading online automobile platform in China, ranking first among automotive service platforms in terms of mobile daily active users, according to QuestMobile. Through its two websites, autohome.com.cn and che168.com, Autohome delivers comprehensive, independent, and interactive content and tools to automobile consumers as well as a full suite of services to automakers and dealers. According to iResearch, the company was the largest online automotive advertising and lead-generation service provider in China's online auto platform media advertising market, in terms of media services and lead-generation revenue.

Listed2013Employees4.2KSectorCommunication ServicesWebsiteir.autohome.com.cn

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside ATHM. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is ATHM's dividend yield?

ATHM (Autohome Inc. American Depositary Shares, each representing four Class A Ordinary Shares) currently has a dividend yield of 6.62%, which works out to about $1.32 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is ATHM's next ex-dividend date?

ATHM's next ex-dividend date is Dec 28, 2026 (in 66 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did ATHM last pay a dividend?

ATHM's most recent dividend payment date was Mar 28, 2024.

How often does ATHM pay dividends?

ATHM pays dividends on a annually schedule.

How fast is ATHM growing its dividend?

ATHM has been growing its dividend at a 50.03% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track ATHM in DiviDrip

Add ATHM to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow