DiviDrip · BBD

BBD — Banco Bradesco S.A. (PN) ADR

BBD is Banco Bradesco S.A. (PN) ADR (Financial Services). Trading at $3.86. Current dividend yield: 7.87%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.32
Current yield7.87%
Payment frequencyMonthly
Next ex-dividend dateOct 05, 2026(18 days ago)
Most recent payment dateOct 08, 2026
Last payment amount$0.0036
5-year dividend CAGR19.84%
3-year dividend CAGR57.31%
Payout ratio96%
Market cap$45.26B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-10-15$0.0728
2026-10-05$0.0037
2026-09-03$0.0036
2026-08-05$0.0036
2026-07-07$0.0681
2026-07-06$0.0037
2026-06-03$0.0037
2026-05-06$0.0038

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+19.70%
Overlays
$2.93$3.33$3.72$4.12$4.51Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyMonthly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.32
Yield (TTM)7.87%
Market Cap$45.26B
52 Week Range$3.86
$2.66$4.30
BetaLow Risk0.19
Day Range$3.86
$3.95$4.06
Volume58.45M vs Avg 34.10M

Technicals

SMA50$3.59
RSI1452.75Neutral

About BBD

Banco Bradesco is Brazil's second-largest private bank, with about 10%-15% of deposits, and the largest insurance provider in Brazil, with roughly 20%-25% market share. The bank is majority controlled by the Bradesco foundation, a private nonprofit institution focused on education. The bank is also a major asset manager with high-single-digit market share. In 2016, Bradesco acquired the Brazilian operations of HSBC.

Listed1997Employees80KSectorFinancial ServicesWebsitebradescori.com.br

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside BBD. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is BBD's dividend yield?

BBD (Banco Bradesco S.A. (PN) ADR) currently has a dividend yield of 7.87%, which works out to about $0.32 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is BBD's next ex-dividend date?

BBD's next ex-dividend date is Oct 05, 2026 (18 days ago). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did BBD last pay a dividend?

BBD's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 08, 2026.

How often does BBD pay dividends?

BBD pays dividends on a monthly schedule.

How fast is BBD growing its dividend?

BBD has been growing its dividend at a 57.31% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track BBD in DiviDrip

Add BBD to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow