DiviDrip · BCML

BCML — BayCom Corp Common Stock

BCML is BayCom Corp Common Stock (Financial Services). Trading at $30.46. Current dividend yield: 3.85%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.20
Current yield3.85%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 10, 2026(in 47 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jan 07, 2027 · $0.3000
Most recent payment dateOct 08, 2026
Last payment amount$0.3000
5-year dividend CAGR—
3-year dividend CAGR65.10%
Payout ratio96%
Market cap$348M
ExchangeNMS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-10$0.3000
2026-06-11$0.3000
2026-03-12$0.3000
2025-12-11$0.3000
2025-09-11$0.2500
2025-06-12$0.2000
2025-03-13$0.1500
2024-12-12$0.1500

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+8.79%
Overlays
$27.14$29.05$30.96$32.88$34.79Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.20
Yield (TTM)3.85%
Market Cap$348.35M
52 Week Range$30.46
$25.84$33.15
BetaLow Risk0.33
Day Range$30.46
$29.00$30.81
Volume118.5K vs Avg 56.2K

Technicals

SMA50$30.50
RSI1446.02Neutral

About BCML

BayCom Corp is a bank holding company for United Business Bank. It provides a broad range of financial services to businesses and business owners as well as individuals through its full-service branches and loan production office. The company targets its services to small and medium-sized businesses, professional firms, real estate professionals, nonprofit businesses, labor unions, and related nonprofit entities and businesses, and individual consumers. Its products and services include deposit products, personal accounts, loans, online banking, cash management, and business savings services. The Company operates as one reportable segment: banking operations.

Listed2004Employees327HQWalnut Creek, CASectorFinancial ServicesWebsiteunitedbusinessbank.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside BCML. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is BCML's dividend yield?

BCML (BayCom Corp Common Stock) currently has a dividend yield of 3.85%, which works out to about $1.20 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is BCML's next ex-dividend date?

BCML's next ex-dividend date is Dec 10, 2026 (in 47 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did BCML last pay a dividend?

BCML's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 08, 2026.

How often does BCML pay dividends?

BCML pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is BCML growing its dividend?

BCML has been growing its dividend at a 65.10% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track BCML in DiviDrip

Add BCML to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-24. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow