DiviDrip · BEPC

BEPC — Brookfield Renewable Corporation Class A Exchangeable Subordinate Voting Shares

BEPC is Brookfield Renewable Corporation Class A Exchangeable Subordinate Voting Shares (Utilities). Trading at $28.94. Current dividend yield: 5.35%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.57
Current yield5.35%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 30, 2026(in 45 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 31, 2026 · $0.3920
Most recent payment dateSep 29, 2026
Last payment amount$0.3920
5-year dividend CAGR11.44%
3-year dividend CAGR5.24%
Payout ratio108%
Market cap$5.37B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-31$0.3920
2026-05-29$0.3920
2026-02-27$0.3920
2025-11-28$0.3730
2025-08-29$0.3730
2025-05-30$0.3730
2025-02-28$0.3730
2024-11-29$0.3550

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-28.81%
Overlays
$27.97$32.09$36.20$40.31$44.43Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.57
Yield (TTM)5.35%
Market Cap$5.37B
52 Week Range$28.94
$27.72$45.18
BetaNeutral1.15
Day Range$28.94
$28.09$29.03
Volume2.55M vs Avg 1.89M

Technicals

SMA50$31.13
RSI1443.99Neutral

About BEPC

Brookfield Renewable is a globally diversified, multitechnology owner and operator of clean energy assets. The company's portfolio consists of hydroelectric, wind, solar, and storage facilities in North America, South America, Europe, and Asia, and totals over 40 gigawatts of installed capacity. Brookfield Renewable invests in assets directly, as well as with institutional partners, joint venture partners, and through other arrangements. The company offers two separate listings for investors: Brookfield Renewable Partners LP and Brookfield Renewable Corp.

Listed2020Employees5.9KSectorUtilitiesWebsitebrookfield.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside BEPC. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is BEPC's dividend yield?

BEPC (Brookfield Renewable Corporation Class A Exchangeable Subordinate Voting Shares) currently has a dividend yield of 5.35%, which works out to about $1.57 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is BEPC's next ex-dividend date?

BEPC's next ex-dividend date is Nov 30, 2026 (in 45 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did BEPC last pay a dividend?

BEPC's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 29, 2026.

How often does BEPC pay dividends?

BEPC pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is BEPC growing its dividend?

BEPC has been growing its dividend at a 5.24% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track BEPC in DiviDrip

Add BEPC to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-16. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow