DiviDrip · BTBIF

BTBIF — BTB Real Estate Investment Trust

BTBIF is BTB Real Estate Investment Trust (Real Estate). Trading at $2.62. Current dividend yield: 11.49%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.30
Current yield11.49%
Payment frequencyMonthly
Next ex-dividend dateOct 30, 2026(in 12 days)
Most recent payment dateOct 15, 2026
Last payment amount$0.0250
5-year dividend CAGR-2.47%
3-year dividend CAGR0.00%
Payout ratio105%
Market cap$242M
ExchangePNK

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-30$0.0250
2026-08-28$0.0250
2026-07-31$0.0250
2026-06-30$0.0250
2026-05-29$0.0250
2026-04-30$0.0250
2026-03-31$0.0250
2026-02-27$0.0250

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-4.73%
Overlays
$2.57$2.72$2.87$3.02$3.17Oct 25Dec 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyMonthly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.30
Yield (TTM)11.49%
Market Cap$242.50M
52 Week Range$2.62
$2.47$3.17
BetaLow Risk0.79
Volume100 vs Avg 4.6K

Technicals

SMA50$2.67
RSI1457.79Neutral

About BTBIF

BTB RL EST INVT TR TR NEW

SectorReal Estate

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside BTBIF. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is BTBIF's dividend yield?

BTBIF (BTB Real Estate Investment Trust) currently has a dividend yield of 11.49%, which works out to about $0.30 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is BTBIF's next ex-dividend date?

BTBIF's next ex-dividend date is Oct 30, 2026 (in 12 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did BTBIF last pay a dividend?

BTBIF's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 15, 2026.

How often does BTBIF pay dividends?

BTBIF pays dividends on a monthly schedule.

How fast is BTBIF growing its dividend?

BTBIF has been holding its dividend flat at a 0.00% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track BTBIF in DiviDrip

Add BTBIF to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-18. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow