DiviDrip · CABGY

CABGY — Carlsberg A/S

CABGY is Carlsberg A/S (Consumer Defensive). Trading at $29.55. Current dividend yield: 3.29%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.89
Current yield3.29%
Payment frequencyAnnually
Next ex-dividend dateMar 18, 2027(in 146 days)
Next payment (estimated)Mar 29, 2027 · $0.8870
Most recent payment dateMar 26, 2026
Last payment amount$0.8870
5-year dividend CAGR5.37%
3-year dividend CAGR3.41%
Payout ratio59%
Market cap$19.65B
ExchangePNK

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-03-18$0.8870
2025-03-19$0.7860
2024-03-12$0.7905
2023-03-14$0.7680
2022-03-15$0.7108
2021-03-16$0.7065
2020-03-17$0.6051
2019-03-14$0.5463

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+18.48%
Overlays
$23.42$25.60$27.78$29.96$32.14Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyAnnually
Div Rate (TTM)$0.89
Yield (TTM)3.29%
Market Cap$19.65B
52 Week Range$29.55
$23.10$32.16
BetaLow Risk0.65
Day Range$29.55
$29.02$29.55
Volume33.7K vs Avg 47.1K

Technicals

SMA50$26.99
RSI1477.83Overbought

About CABGY

CARLSBERG AS SP/ADR REP B

SectorConsumer Defensive

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside CABGY. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is CABGY's dividend yield?

CABGY (Carlsberg A/S) currently has a dividend yield of 3.29%, which works out to about $0.89 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is CABGY's next ex-dividend date?

CABGY's next ex-dividend date is Mar 18, 2027 (in 146 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did CABGY last pay a dividend?

CABGY's most recent dividend payment date was Mar 26, 2026.

How often does CABGY pay dividends?

CABGY pays dividends on a annually schedule.

How fast is CABGY growing its dividend?

CABGY has been growing its dividend at a 3.41% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track CABGY in DiviDrip

Add CABGY to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow