DiviDrip · CB

CB — Chubb Limited

CB is Chubb Limited (Financial Services). Trading at $363.95. Current dividend yield: 1.16%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$4.08
Current yield1.16%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 11, 2026(in 49 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jan 01, 2027 · $1.0200
Most recent payment dateOct 02, 2026
Last payment amount$1.0200
5-year dividend CAGR4.33%
3-year dividend CAGR5.10%
Payout ratio14%
Market cap$140.41B
ExchangeXNYS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-11$1.0200
2026-06-12$1.0200
2026-03-13$0.9700
2025-12-12$0.9700
2025-09-12$0.9700
2025-06-13$0.9700
2025-03-14$0.9100
2024-12-13$0.9100

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+31.62%
Overlays
$273.65$296.23$318.80$341.38$363.95Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$4.08
Yield (TTM)1.16%
Market Cap$140.41B
52 Week Range$363.95
$264.10$345.67
BetaLow Risk0.38
Day Range$363.95
$357.11$364.86
Volume1.71M vs Avg 1.76M

Technicals

SMA50$341.48
RSI1470.48Overbought

About CB

ACE acquired Chubb in 2016 and assumed the Chubb name. The combination made the new Chubb one of the largest domestic property and casualty insurers, with operations in over 50 countries spanning commercial and personal P&C insurance, reinsurance, and life insurance.

Listed1984Employees45KHQZurich, V8SectorFinancial ServicesWebsitechubb.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside CB. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is CB's dividend yield?

CB (Chubb Limited) currently has a dividend yield of 1.16%, which works out to about $4.08 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is CB's next ex-dividend date?

CB's next ex-dividend date is Dec 11, 2026 (in 49 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did CB last pay a dividend?

CB's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 02, 2026.

How often does CB pay dividends?

CB pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is CB growing its dividend?

CB has been growing its dividend at a 5.10% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track CB in DiviDrip

Add CB to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow