DiviDrip · CEPU

CEPU — Central Puerto S.A. American Depositary Shares (each represents ten Common Shares)

CEPU is Central Puerto S.A. American Depositary Shares (each represents ten Common Shares) (Utilities). Trading at $12.22. Current dividend yield: 8.78%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.08
Current yield8.78%
Payment frequencyAnnually
Next ex-dividend dateSep 27, 2027(in 340 days)
Next payment (estimated)Oct 11, 2027 · $0.3098
Most recent payment dateDec 13, 2024
Last payment amount$0.3098
5-year dividend CAGR25.96%
3-year dividend CAGR—
Payout ratio0%
Market cap$1.84B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-28$1.0758
2024-11-29$0.3098
2024-01-12$0.0661
2023-12-29$0.1268
2023-12-21$0.3352
2023-11-16$0.3772
2022-12-30$0.1618
2019-11-29$0.1186

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+36.43%
Overlays
$8.92$11.18$13.43$15.69$17.95Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyAnnually
Div Rate (TTM)$1.08
Yield (TTM)8.78%
Market Cap$1.84B
52 Week Range$12.22
$7.60$18.50
BetaLow Risk-0.18
Day Range$12.22
$12.17$12.43
Volume296.7K vs Avg 232.4K

Technicals

SMA50$13.18
RSI1439.68Neutral

About CEPU

Central Puerto SA is a power generation company. It is mainly engaged in electric power generation and commercialization. The company is also involved in the natural gas distribution public sector service in the Cuyo and Centro regions in Argentina. The Group has four reporting segments which includes electric power generation from conventional sources, electric power generation from renewable sources, natural gas transport and distribution, and forest activity. The company derives maximum revenue from Electric Power Generation from conventional sources segment.

Listed2018Employees1.3KSectorUtilitiesWebsitecentralpuerto.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside CEPU. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is CEPU's dividend yield?

CEPU (Central Puerto S.A. American Depositary Shares (each represents ten Common Shares)) currently has a dividend yield of 8.78%, which works out to about $1.08 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is CEPU's next ex-dividend date?

CEPU's next ex-dividend date is Sep 27, 2027 (in 340 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did CEPU last pay a dividend?

CEPU's most recent dividend payment date was Dec 13, 2024.

How often does CEPU pay dividends?

CEPU pays dividends on a annually schedule.

How fast is CEPU growing its dividend?

CEPU has been growing its dividend at a 25.96% 5-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track CEPU in DiviDrip

Add CEPU to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-22. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow