DiviDrip · CIB

CIB — Grupo Cibest S.A. American Depositary Shares (each representing four (4) Preferred Shares)

CIB is Grupo Cibest S.A. American Depositary Shares (each representing four (4) Preferred Shares) (Financial Services). Trading at $96.71. Current dividend yield: 5.58%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$5.45
Current yield5.58%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 30, 2026(in 68 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jan 12, 2027 · $1.3626
Most recent payment dateOct 13, 2026
Last payment amount$1.3626
5-year dividend CAGR29.63%
3-year dividend CAGR17.08%
Payout ratio31%
Market cap$23.05B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-30$1.3626
2026-09-08$0.8346
2026-06-30$1.3288
2026-03-31$1.2242
2025-04-28$0.3508
2025-03-31$3.7117
2024-12-30$0.8010
2024-09-27$0.8297

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+75.49%
Overlays
$44.72$59.35$73.99$88.62$103.26Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$5.45
Yield (TTM)5.58%
Market Cap$23.05B
52 Week Range$96.71
$40.28$86.31
BetaLow Risk0.44
Day Range$96.71
$95.34$98.12
Volume344.1K vs Avg 312.7K

Technicals

SMA50$97.34
RSI1451.97Neutral

About CIB

Grupo Cibest SA is a full service financial group offering a broad range of financial products and services to a diversified individual and corporate clients through subsidiaries. Its network also includes offshore banking subsidiaries in Panama and Puerto Rico, as well as other adjacent businesses. Its products and services include Savings and Investment, Financing, Factoring, Financial and Operating Leases, Capital Markets, Trading, Cash Management, Foreign Currency and Trade Finance, Bancassurance and Insurance, Investment Banking, Trust and Fiduciary Services, Mortgage Lending Business, among others. Its segments include Banking Colombia, Banking El Salvador, Banking Guatemala, International Banking, Leases, All Other and Banking Panama.

Listed1995Employees32KSectorFinancial ServicesWebsitegrupobancolombia.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside CIB. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is CIB's dividend yield?

CIB (Grupo Cibest S.A. American Depositary Shares (each representing four (4) Preferred Shares)) currently has a dividend yield of 5.58%, which works out to about $5.45 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is CIB's next ex-dividend date?

CIB's next ex-dividend date is Dec 30, 2026 (in 68 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did CIB last pay a dividend?

CIB's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 13, 2026.

How often does CIB pay dividends?

CIB pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is CIB growing its dividend?

CIB has been growing its dividend at a 17.08% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track CIB in DiviDrip

Add CIB to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow