DiviDrip · CRESY

CRESY — Cresud S.A.C.I.F. Y a.

CRESY is Cresud S.A.C.I.F. Y a. (Industrials). Trading at $10.90. Current dividend yield: 5.15%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.63
Current yield5.15%
Payment frequencyAnnually
Next ex-dividend dateNov 30, 2026(in 38 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 11, 2026 · $0.6293
Most recent payment dateDec 10, 2025
Last payment amount$0.6293
5-year dividend CAGR—
3-year dividend CAGR59.86%
Payout ratio28%
Market cap$792M
ExchangeNMS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2025-11-28$0.6293
2024-12-02$0.6096
2024-06-10$0.3826
2023-12-06$0.3907
2023-05-31$0.3319
2022-12-01$0.1541
2017-11-10$0.4500
2013-11-18$0.3101

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+19.00%
Overlays
$9.16$10.40$11.63$12.87$14.11Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencySemi-Annually
Div Rate (TTM)$0.63
Yield (TTM)5.15%
Market Cap$791.53M
52 Week Range$10.90
$8.19$14.21
BetaLow Risk-0.06
Day Range$10.90
$10.86$11.12
Volume226.8K vs Avg 251.9K

Technicals

SMA50$11.65
RSI1438.07Neutral

About CRESY

Cresud SACIF y A is a Latin American agricultural firm producing basic commodities with a growing presence in Argentina, Brazil, and other countries through its investment in Brasilagro. It focuses on grains, sugarcane, and cattle farming, acquiring and developing agricultural properties for production or value appreciation, and occasionally selling appreciated land. It also leases land and offers agency and agro-industrial services. Operations are divided into two segments: agricultural business (production, land transformation and sales, corporate services) and urban properties and investments (shopping malls, offices, sales, developments, hotels, and related activities).

Listed1997Employees2.9KSectorIndustrialsWebsitecresud.com.ar

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside CRESY. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is CRESY's dividend yield?

CRESY (Cresud S.A.C.I.F. Y a.) currently has a dividend yield of 5.15%, which works out to about $0.63 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is CRESY's next ex-dividend date?

CRESY's next ex-dividend date is Nov 30, 2026 (in 38 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did CRESY last pay a dividend?

CRESY's most recent dividend payment date was Dec 10, 2025.

How often does CRESY pay dividends?

CRESY pays dividends on a annually schedule.

How fast is CRESY growing its dividend?

CRESY has been growing its dividend at a 59.86% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track CRESY in DiviDrip

Add CRESY to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow