DiviDrip · ENIC

ENIC — Enel Chile S.A. American Depositary Shares Representing Common Stock (Each representing 50 shares of Common Stock)

ENIC is Enel Chile S.A. American Depositary Shares Representing Common Stock (Each representing 50 shares of Common Stock) (Utilities). Trading at $4.34. Current dividend yield: 6.97%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.31
Current yield6.97%
Payment frequencySemi-Annually
Next ex-dividend dateNov 16, 2026(in 24 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 08, 2026 · $0.1540
Most recent payment dateJun 01, 2026
Last payment amount$0.1540
5-year dividend CAGR-4.07%
3-year dividend CAGR465.98%
Payout ratio48%
Market cap$6.11B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-05-14$0.1540
2026-01-16$0.0388
2025-05-16$0.1683
2025-01-17$0.0456
2024-05-22$0.2145
2024-01-18$0.0317
2023-05-18$0.3157
2023-01-19$0.0206

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+13.02%
Overlays
$3.40$3.73$4.05$4.38$4.70Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencySemi-Annually
Div Rate (TTM)$0.31
Yield (TTM)6.97%
Market Cap$6.11B
52 Week Range$4.34
$3.10$4.74
BetaLow Risk0.42
Day Range$4.34
$4.32$4.41
Volume466.4K vs Avg 611.2K

Technicals

SMA50$4.39
RSI1447.18Neutral

About ENIC

Enel Chile SA is an electricity utility company engaged, through its subsidiaries and affiliates, in the generation, transmission, and distribution of electricity across Chile. The Company operates through two main segments: the Generation Business, which includes companies that own and operate power plants supplying electricity to the grid and generates the majority of revenue; and the Distribution and Network Business, which consists of companies operating under public utility concessions to distribute electricity to end customers.

Listed2016Employees1.8KSectorUtilitiesWebsiteenel.cl

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside ENIC. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is ENIC's dividend yield?

ENIC (Enel Chile S.A. American Depositary Shares Representing Common Stock (Each representing 50 shares of Common Stock)) currently has a dividend yield of 6.97%, which works out to about $0.31 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is ENIC's next ex-dividend date?

ENIC's next ex-dividend date is Nov 16, 2026 (in 24 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did ENIC last pay a dividend?

ENIC's most recent dividend payment date was Jun 01, 2026.

How often does ENIC pay dividends?

ENIC pays dividends on a semi-annually schedule.

How fast is ENIC growing its dividend?

ENIC has been growing its dividend at a 465.98% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track ENIC in DiviDrip

Add ENIC to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow