DiviDrip · FNB

FNB — F.N.B. Corporation

FNB is F.N.B. Corporation (Financial Services). Trading at $17.21. Current dividend yield: 3.03%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.52
Current yield3.03%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 01, 2026(in 44 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 14, 2026 · $0.1300
Most recent payment dateSep 15, 2026
Last payment amount$0.1300
5-year dividend CAGR0.00%
3-year dividend CAGR0.00%
Payout ratio29%
Market cap$6.13B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-01$0.1300
2026-06-01$0.1300
2026-03-02$0.1200
2025-12-01$0.1200
2025-09-02$0.1200
2025-06-02$0.1200
2025-03-03$0.1200
2024-12-02$0.1200

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+17.61%
Overlays
$14.65$15.86$17.07$18.28$19.49Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.52
Yield (TTM)3.03%
Market Cap$6.13B
52 Week Range$17.21
$13.44$19.14
BetaNeutral0.89
Day Range$17.21
$17.15$17.50
Volume7.68M vs Avg 4.72M

Technicals

SMA50$18.06
RSI1443.09Neutral

About FNB

F N B Corp provides a full range of financial services, principally to consumers, corporations, governments, and small- to medium-sized businesses. It has three reportable business segments: Community Banking, Wealth Management, and Insurance. The majority of revenue is from the Community banking segment. It offers commercial & consumer banking services. Commercial banking solutions include corporate banking, small business banking, investment real estate financing, business credit, capital markets & lease financing. Consumer banking products & services include deposit products, mortgage lending, & consumer lending & a complete suite of mobile & online banking services.

Listed1986Employees4.3KHQPittsburgh, PASectorFinancial ServicesWebsitefnb-online.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside FNB. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is FNB's dividend yield?

FNB (F.N.B. Corporation) currently has a dividend yield of 3.03%, which works out to about $0.52 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is FNB's next ex-dividend date?

FNB's next ex-dividend date is Dec 01, 2026 (in 44 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did FNB last pay a dividend?

FNB's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 15, 2026.

How often does FNB pay dividends?

FNB pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is FNB growing its dividend?

FNB has been holding its dividend flat at a 0.00% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track FNB in DiviDrip

Add FNB to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-18. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow