DiviDrip · FORTY

FORTY — Formula Systems (1985) Ltd.

FORTY is Formula Systems (1985) Ltd. (Technology). Trading at $119.22. Current dividend yield: 2.73%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$3.26
Current yield2.73%
Payment frequencySemi-Annually
Next ex-dividend dateMar 22, 2027(in 150 days)
Next payment (estimated)Apr 16, 2027 · $1.6300
Most recent payment dateOct 16, 2026
Last payment amount$1.6300
5-year dividend CAGR36.88%
3-year dividend CAGR21.34%
Payout ratio32%
Market cap$1.83B
ExchangeNMS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-22$1.6300
2026-05-22$13.0450
2025-12-30$0.5195
2025-10-14$0.5187
2025-07-07$0.4694
2025-04-30$0.9728
2024-09-12$0.6238
2024-04-03$0.6111

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-15.89%
Overlays
$102.01$124.15$146.28$168.42$190.56Oct 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencySemi-Annually
Div Rate (TTM)$3.26
Yield (TTM)2.73%
Market Cap$1.83B
52 Week Range$119.22
$96.05$190.56
BetaLow Risk0.18
Volume599 vs Avg 376

Technicals

SMA50$118.16
RSI1457.88Neutral

About FORTY

Formula Systems (1985) Ltd is an information technology company that is principally engaged through its directly and indirectly held investees in providing software consulting services, selling and marketing computer-based business solutions and hardware products from a wide range of domestic and international manufacturers, as well as developing proprietary software solutions. It delivers solutions in Israel and in numerous countries to customers with complex IT services needs. It designs and implements IT solutions and software systems that improve the productivity of customers' existing IT assets, enable them to effectively manage their operations and reduce their business risks in the face of changing business environments.

Listed1991Employees19KSectorTechnologyWebsiteformulasystems.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside FORTY. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is FORTY's dividend yield?

FORTY (Formula Systems (1985) Ltd.) currently has a dividend yield of 2.73%, which works out to about $3.26 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is FORTY's next ex-dividend date?

FORTY's next ex-dividend date is Mar 22, 2027 (in 150 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did FORTY last pay a dividend?

FORTY's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 16, 2026.

How often does FORTY pay dividends?

FORTY pays dividends on a semi-annually schedule.

How fast is FORTY growing its dividend?

FORTY has been growing its dividend at a 21.34% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track FORTY in DiviDrip

Add FORTY to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow