DiviDrip · FULT

FULT — Fulton Financial Corporation

FULT is Fulton Financial Corporation (Financial Services). Trading at $23.60. Current dividend yield: 3.38%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.76
Current yield3.38%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateJan 01, 2027(in 71 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jan 15, 2027 · $0.1900
Most recent payment dateOct 15, 2026
Last payment amount$0.1900
5-year dividend CAGR5.45%
3-year dividend CAGR3.42%
Payout ratio36%
Market cap$4.32B
ExchangeNMS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-10-01$0.1900
2026-07-01$0.1900
2026-04-01$0.1900
2025-12-31$0.1900
2025-10-01$0.1800
2025-07-01$0.1800
2025-04-01$0.1800
2024-12-31$0.1800

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+26.01%
Overlays
$17.03$19.07$21.11$23.15$25.19Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.76
Yield (TTM)3.38%
Market Cap$4.32B
52 Week Range$23.60
$16.60$22.99
BetaLow Risk0.79
Day Range$23.60
$22.34$22.75
Volume1.79M vs Avg 1.81M

Technicals

SMA50$23.21
RSI1447.49Neutral

About FULT

Fulton Financial Corp is a U.S.-based financial services holding company that operates in five states: Pennsylvania, Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey and Virginia. It offers a range of consumer and commercial banking products and services, such as checking and savings deposit products and loan products. It offers consumer and commercial banking products and services, as well as wealth management products and services. The bank derives its revenue from non-interest income, led by its Wealth Management division.

Listed1985Employees3.4KHQLancaster, PASectorFinancial ServicesWebsitefultonbank.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside FULT. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is FULT's dividend yield?

FULT (Fulton Financial Corporation) currently has a dividend yield of 3.38%, which works out to about $0.76 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is FULT's next ex-dividend date?

FULT's next ex-dividend date is Jan 01, 2027 (in 71 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did FULT last pay a dividend?

FULT's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 15, 2026.

How often does FULT pay dividends?

FULT pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is FULT growing its dividend?

FULT has been growing its dividend at a 3.42% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track FULT in DiviDrip

Add FULT to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-22. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow