DiviDrip · GGAL

GGAL — Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A.

GGAL is Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A. (Financial Services). Trading at $36.12. Current dividend yield: 4.40%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.60
Current yield4.40%
Payment frequencyMonthly
Next ex-dividend dateOct 28, 2026(in 5 days)
Next payment (estimated)Nov 04, 2026 · $0.0479
Most recent payment dateOct 05, 2026
Last payment amount$0.0479
5-year dividend CAGR71.65%
3-year dividend CAGR41.87%
Payout ratio294%
Market cap$5.91B
ExchangeNCM

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-28$0.0479
2026-08-24$0.0482
2026-08-03$0.0490
2026-05-11$0.4109
2026-05-04$0.1639
2026-03-30$0.1600
2026-03-02$0.1541
2026-02-02$0.1455

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+9.39%
Overlays
$33.02$39.96$46.91$53.85$60.79Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyMonthly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.60
Yield (TTM)4.40%
Market Cap$5.91B
52 Week Range$36.12
$25.89$65.48
BetaLow Risk0.32
Day Range$36.12
$35.35$36.43
Volume1.38M vs Avg 1.14M

Technicals

SMA50$40.44
RSI1439.63Neutral

About GGAL

Grupo Financiero Galicia SA is a financial service holding company. It provides general banking services, proprietary brand credit card services, personal loans, insurance, and other services. The company's operating business segments are Banks, Ecosistema Naranja X, Insurance, Adjustments, and Other Businesses. The company generates maximum revenue from Banks. Geographically its operate in Argentina, Uruguay, and the majority of its revenue comes from Argentina.

Listed2000Employees10KSectorFinancial ServicesWebsitegfgsa.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside GGAL. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is GGAL's dividend yield?

GGAL (Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A.) currently has a dividend yield of 4.40%, which works out to about $1.60 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is GGAL's next ex-dividend date?

GGAL's next ex-dividend date is Oct 28, 2026 (in 5 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did GGAL last pay a dividend?

GGAL's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 05, 2026.

How often does GGAL pay dividends?

GGAL pays dividends on a monthly schedule.

How fast is GGAL growing its dividend?

GGAL has been growing its dividend at a 41.87% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track GGAL in DiviDrip

Add GGAL to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow