DiviDrip · GSK

GSK — GSK plc American Depositary Shares (Each representing two Ordinary Shares)

GSK is GSK plc American Depositary Shares (Each representing two Ordinary Shares) (Healthcare). Trading at $51.21. Current dividend yield: 3.51%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.80
Current yield3.51%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 16, 2026(in 24 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jan 11, 2027 · $0.4501
Most recent payment dateOct 08, 2026
Last payment amount$0.4501
5-year dividend CAGR-3.62%
3-year dividend CAGR1.12%
Payout ratio57%
Market cap$100.22B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-14$0.4501
2026-05-15$0.4550
2026-02-20$0.4776
2025-11-14$0.4331
2025-08-15$0.4300
2025-05-16$0.4348
2025-02-21$0.4076
2024-11-15$0.3769

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+15.70%
Overlays
$38.37$44.08$49.78$55.48$61.18Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.80
Yield (TTM)3.51%
Market Cap$100.22B
52 Week Range$51.21
$35.45$61.70
BetaLow Risk0.28
Day Range$51.21
$49.97$51.44
Volume4.28M vs Avg 4.18M

Technicals

SMA50$49.56
RSI1462.91Neutral

About GSK

In the pharmaceutical industry, GSK ranks as one of the largest firms by total sales. The company wields its might across several therapeutic classes, including respiratory, antiviral, and vaccines, and has been growing its presence in oncology and immunology, as well. GSK uses joint ventures to gain additional scale in certain markets like HIV.

Listed1976Employees67KSectorHealthcareWebsitegsk.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside GSK. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is GSK's dividend yield?

GSK (GSK plc American Depositary Shares (Each representing two Ordinary Shares)) currently has a dividend yield of 3.51%, which works out to about $1.80 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is GSK's next ex-dividend date?

GSK's next ex-dividend date is Nov 16, 2026 (in 24 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did GSK last pay a dividend?

GSK's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 08, 2026.

How often does GSK pay dividends?

GSK pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is GSK growing its dividend?

GSK has been growing its dividend at a 1.12% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track GSK in DiviDrip

Add GSK to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow