DiviDrip · IDUB

IDUB — Aptus International Enhanced Yield ETF

IDUB is APTUS ETFs's Aptus International Enhanced Yield ETF (Derivative Income). Trading at $26.82. Current dividend yield: 5.19%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.40
Current yield5.19%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 29, 2026(in 72 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 30, 2026 · $0.3506
Most recent payment dateSep 30, 2026
Last payment amount$0.3506
5-year dividend CAGR—
3-year dividend CAGR33.71%
Expense ratio0.44%
Payout ratio0%
Market cap$468M
ExchangeBTS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-29$0.3506
2026-06-29$0.3458
2026-03-30$0.3052
2025-12-30$0.3097
2025-09-29$0.2945
2025-06-27$0.4799
2025-03-28$0.1074
2024-12-30$0.4538

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+13.02%
Overlays
$22.38$23.93$25.49$27.05$28.61Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Expense Ratio0.44%
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.40
Yield (TTM)5.19%
Fund AUM$522.93M
52 Week Range$26.82
$21.84$27.69
BetaLow Risk0.64
Day Range$26.82
$26.77$27.11
Volume22.1K vs Avg 30.8K
NAV$28.20

Technicals

SMA50$27.91
RSI1436.35Neutral

About IDUB

The fund is an actively managed exchange-traded fund (“ETF”) that seeks to achieve its objective through a combination of equity securities and total return swaps. The fund invests primarily in a portfolio of other ETFs that invest in equity securities of non-U.S. (international) companies in developed and emerging markets throughout the world (the “Equity Strategy”), and invests the remainder of its assets in total return swaps (the “Total Return Swaps Strategy”).

Listed2021SectorDerivative Income

Frequently asked

What is IDUB's dividend yield?

IDUB (Aptus International Enhanced Yield ETF) currently has a dividend yield of 5.19%, which works out to about $1.40 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is IDUB's next ex-dividend date?

IDUB's next ex-dividend date is Dec 29, 2026 (in 72 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did IDUB last pay a dividend?

IDUB's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 30, 2026.

How often does IDUB pay dividends?

IDUB pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is IDUB growing its dividend?

IDUB has been growing its dividend at a 33.71% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track IDUB in DiviDrip

Add IDUB to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-18. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow