DiviDrip · ITUB

ITUB — Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA

ITUB is Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA (Financial Services). Trading at $9.49. Current dividend yield: 5.30%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.51
Current yield5.30%
Payment frequencyMonthly
Next ex-dividend dateOct 02, 2026(21 days ago)
Most recent payment dateOct 08, 2026
Last payment amount$0.0035
5-year dividend CAGR34.43%
3-year dividend CAGR56.83%
Payout ratio82%
Market cap$106.91B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-10-02$0.0033
2026-09-02$0.0035
2026-08-04$0.0035
2026-07-02$0.0036
2026-06-22$0.0693
2026-06-02$0.0035
2026-05-05$0.0036
2026-04-02$0.0037

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+38.34%
Overlays
$6.38$7.33$8.27$9.22$10.16Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyMonthly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.51
Yield (TTM)5.30%
Market Cap$106.91B
52 Week Range$9.49
$5.93$9.60
BetaLow Risk0.11
Day Range$9.49
$9.47$9.69
Volume37.00M vs Avg 25.88M

Technicals

SMA50$8.46
RSI1456.78Neutral

About ITUB

Itaú Unibanco is the largest privately held bank in Brazil, the result of the 2008 merger between Banco Itaú and Unibanco. In addition to Brazil, the bank has significant operations in Chile, Colombia, Argentina, Uruguay, and Paraguay. Itaú's commercial and consumer loans account for 35% and 43% of the bank's total loans, respectively, while foreign loans account for 22% of its portfolio as of the end of 2025. The bank also operates the fifth-largest insurer in Brazil and is the second-largest asset manager in the country, giving it broad reach over the Brazilian financial system.

Listed2001Employees92KSectorFinancial ServicesWebsiteitau.com.br

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside ITUB. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is ITUB's dividend yield?

ITUB (Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA) currently has a dividend yield of 5.30%, which works out to about $0.51 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is ITUB's next ex-dividend date?

ITUB's next ex-dividend date is Oct 02, 2026 (21 days ago). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did ITUB last pay a dividend?

ITUB's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 08, 2026.

How often does ITUB pay dividends?

ITUB pays dividends on a monthly schedule.

How fast is ITUB growing its dividend?

ITUB has been growing its dividend at a 56.83% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track ITUB in DiviDrip

Add ITUB to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow