DiviDrip · OCSL

OCSL — Oaktree Specialty Lending Corporation

OCSL is Oaktree Specialty Lending Corporation (Financial Services). Trading at $11.45. Current dividend yield: 1.07%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.12
Current yield1.07%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 15, 2026(in 51 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 30, 2026 · $0.3000
Most recent payment dateJun 30, 2026
Last payment amount$0.3000
5-year dividend CAGR24.68%
3-year dividend CAGR24.32%
Payout ratio321%
Market cap$1.01B
ExchangeNMS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-15$0.0300
2026-06-15$0.3000
2026-03-16$0.4000
2025-12-15$0.4000
2025-09-15$0.4000
2025-06-16$0.0200
2025-03-17$0.4000
2024-12-16$0.5500

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-18.40%
Overlays
$10.78$11.63$12.49$13.34$14.20Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.12
Yield (TTM)1.07%
Market Cap$1.01B
52 Week Range$11.45
$10.63$14.77
BetaLow Risk0.58
Day Range$11.45
$11.29$11.46
Volume300.4K vs Avg 506.4K

Technicals

SMA50$12.34
RSI1439.34Neutral

About OCSL

Oaktree Specialty Lending Corp is a specialty finance company. The company provides lending services and invests in small and mid-sized companies. The company's investment objective is to maximize its portfolio's total return by generating current income from debt investments, and to a lesser extent, capital appreciation from equity investments. The company provides customized, one-stop credit solutions to companies with limited access to public or syndicated capital markets. The company operates as a single reportable segment and derives revenues from investing in originated loans and other securities, including broadly syndicated loans, of U.S. private companies and manages the business on a consolidated basis.

Listed1997HQLos Angles, CASectorFinancial ServicesWebsiteoaktreespecialtylending.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside OCSL. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is OCSL's dividend yield?

OCSL (Oaktree Specialty Lending Corporation) currently has a dividend yield of 1.07%, which works out to about $0.12 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is OCSL's next ex-dividend date?

OCSL's next ex-dividend date is Dec 15, 2026 (in 51 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did OCSL last pay a dividend?

OCSL's most recent dividend payment date was Jun 30, 2026.

How often does OCSL pay dividends?

OCSL pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is OCSL growing its dividend?

OCSL has been growing its dividend at a 24.32% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track OCSL in DiviDrip

Add OCSL to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-25. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow