DiviDrip · TSLX

TSLX — Sixth Street Specialty Lending, Inc.

TSLX is Sixth Street Specialty Lending, Inc. (Financial Services). Trading at $17.07. Current dividend yield: 9.87%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.68
Current yield9.87%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 15, 2026(in 51 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 30, 2026 · $0.4200
Most recent payment dateSep 30, 2026
Last payment amount$0.4200
5-year dividend CAGR1.64%
3-year dividend CAGR3.67%
Payout ratio203%
Market cap$1.63B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-15$0.4200
2026-06-15$0.4200
2026-03-16$0.4600
2026-02-27$0.0100
2025-12-15$0.4600
2025-11-28$0.0300
2025-09-15$0.4600
2025-08-29$0.0500

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-22.74%
Overlays
$16.20$18.22$20.24$22.26$24.28Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.68
Yield (TTM)9.87%
Market Cap$1.63B
52 Week Range$17.07
$16.99$25.17
BetaLow Risk0.66
Day Range$17.07
$16.98$17.30
Volume400.9K vs Avg 463.4K

Technicals

SMA50$18.00
RSI1442.98Neutral

About TSLX

Sixth Street Specialty Lending Inc is a specialty finance company focused on providing flexible, fully committed financing solutions to middle market companies located in the United States of America. The company partners with other companies across a variety of industries and provides creative solutions with complex business models that may have limited access to capital. The company seeks to generate current income in U.S.-domiciled middle-market companies through direct originations of senior secured loans and, to a lesser extent, originations of mezzanine and unsecured loans and investments in corporate bonds and equity securities.

Listed2014HQDallas, TXSectorFinancial ServicesWebsitesixthstreetspecialtylending.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside TSLX. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is TSLX's dividend yield?

TSLX (Sixth Street Specialty Lending, Inc.) currently has a dividend yield of 9.87%, which works out to about $1.68 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is TSLX's next ex-dividend date?

TSLX's next ex-dividend date is Dec 15, 2026 (in 51 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did TSLX last pay a dividend?

TSLX's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 30, 2026.

How often does TSLX pay dividends?

TSLX pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is TSLX growing its dividend?

TSLX has been growing its dividend at a 3.67% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track TSLX in DiviDrip

Add TSLX to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-25. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow