DiviDrip · PZZA

PZZA — Papa John's International, Inc.

PZZA is Papa John's International, Inc. (Consumer Cyclical). Trading at $18.04. Current dividend yield: 10.09%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.84
Current yield10.09%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 18, 2026(in 25 days)
Next payment (estimated)Nov 30, 2026 · $0.4600
Most recent payment dateMay 29, 2026
Last payment amount$0.4600
5-year dividend CAGR15.38%
3-year dividend CAGR6.11%
Payout ratio230%
Market cap$614M
ExchangeNMS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-05-18$0.4600
2026-02-09$0.4600
2025-11-17$0.4600
2025-08-18$0.4600
2025-05-19$0.4600
2025-02-10$0.4600
2024-11-18$0.4600
2024-08-19$0.4600

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-65.80%
Overlays
$18.10$27.40$36.70$46.01$55.31Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.84
Yield (TTM)10.09%
Market Cap$614.32M
52 Week Range$18.04
$29.55$55.74
BetaNeutral1.06
Day Range$18.04
$17.70$18.50
Volume1.75M vs Avg 1.29M

Technicals

SMA50$21.01
RSI1430.77Neutral

About PZZA

Papa John's International Inc operates and franchises pizza delivery and carryout restaurants and, in certain international markets, dine-in and delivery restaurants. It has four defined reportable segments: Domestic Company-owned restaurants, North America franchising, North America commissaries, and International. The company derives maximum revenue from North America commissaries segment. The North America commissaries segment consists of the operations of its regional dough production and product distribution centers in the United States and Canada and derives its revenues principally from the sale and distribution of food and paper products to Domestic Company-owned and franchised restaurants in the United States and Canada.

Listed1993Employees9.4KHQLouisville, KYSectorConsumer CyclicalWebsitepapajohns.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside PZZA. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is PZZA's dividend yield?

PZZA (Papa John's International, Inc.) currently has a dividend yield of 10.09%, which works out to about $1.84 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is PZZA's next ex-dividend date?

PZZA's next ex-dividend date is Nov 18, 2026 (in 25 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did PZZA last pay a dividend?

PZZA's most recent dividend payment date was May 29, 2026.

How often does PZZA pay dividends?

PZZA pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is PZZA growing its dividend?

PZZA has been growing its dividend at a 6.11% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track PZZA in DiviDrip

Add PZZA to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-24. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow