DiviDrip · ARCO

ARCO — Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc.

ARCO is Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc. (Consumer Cyclical). Trading at $8.09. Current dividend yield: 3.41%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.28
Current yield3.41%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 23, 2026(in 60 days)
Next payment (declared)Dec 29, 2026 · $0.0700
Most recent payment dateSep 25, 2026
Last payment amount$0.0700
5-year dividend CAGR36.85%
3-year dividend CAGR16.96%
Payout ratio21%
Market cap$1.69B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-21$0.0700
2026-06-22$0.0700
2026-03-30$0.0700
2025-12-22$0.0600
2025-09-23$0.0600
2025-06-24$0.0600
2025-03-24$0.0600
2024-12-23$0.0600

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+12.05%
Overlays
$6.91$7.56$8.21$8.85$9.50Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.28
Yield (TTM)3.41%
Market Cap$1.69B
52 Week Range$8.09
$6.51$9.75
BetaLow Risk0.50
Day Range$8.09
$7.86$8.11
Volume1.25M vs Avg 1.34M

Technicals

SMA50$7.82
RSI1456.49Neutral

About ARCO

Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc operates McDonald's branded restaurants in various countries and territories in Latin America and the Caribbean. The Company manages its business as distinct geographic segments and its operations are divided into three geographic divisions, as follows: Brazil, the North Latin American division, or NOLAD, which is comprised of Costa Rica, Mexico, Panama, Puerto Rico, Martinique, Guadeloupe, French Guiana and the U.S. Virgin Islands of St. Croix and St. Thomas and the South Latin American division, or SLAD, which is comprised of Argentina, Chile, Ecuador, Peru, Uruguay, Colombia, Venezuela, Trinidad and Tobago, Aruba and Curacao. Its menu includes hamburgers, McNuggets, salad, sandwiches, French fries, and others. It generates maximum revenue from Brazil.

Listed2011Employees97KSectorConsumer CyclicalWebsitearcosdorados.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside ARCO. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is ARCO's dividend yield?

ARCO (Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc.) currently has a dividend yield of 3.41%, which works out to about $0.28 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is ARCO's next ex-dividend date?

ARCO's next ex-dividend date is Dec 23, 2026 (in 60 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did ARCO last pay a dividend?

ARCO's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 25, 2026.

How often does ARCO pay dividends?

ARCO pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is ARCO growing its dividend?

ARCO has been growing its dividend at a 16.96% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track ARCO in DiviDrip

Add ARCO to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-24. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow