DiviDrip · RHHVF

RHHVF — Roche Holding AG

RHHVF is Roche Holding AG (Healthcare). Trading at $467.05. Current dividend yield: 2.22%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$9.80
Current yield2.22%
Payment frequencyAnnually
Next ex-dividend dateMar 15, 2027(in 143 days)
Next payment (estimated)Mar 19, 2027 · $9.8000
Most recent payment dateMar 16, 2026
Last payment amount$9.8000
5-year dividend CAGR1.51%
3-year dividend CAGR1.41%
Payout ratio64%
Market cap$350.11B
ExchangeOQX

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-03-13$9.8000
2025-03-28$9.7000
2024-03-14$9.6000
2023-03-16$9.5000
2022-03-17$9.3000
2021-03-18$9.1000
2020-03-19$9.0000
2019-03-07$8.7000

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+31.60%
Overlays
$319.41$361.33$403.25$445.18$487.10Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyAnnually
Div Rate (TTM)$9.80
Yield (TTM)2.22%
Market Cap$350.11B
52 Week Range$467.05
$300.15$490.33
BetaLow Risk0.34
Day Range$467.05
$466.78$478.00
Volume1.6K vs Avg 3.7K

Technicals

SMA50$443.28
RSI1460.72Neutral

About RHHVF

ROCHE HLDG DIV RTS

SectorHealthcare

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside RHHVF. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is RHHVF's dividend yield?

RHHVF (Roche Holding AG) currently has a dividend yield of 2.22%, which works out to about $9.80 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is RHHVF's next ex-dividend date?

RHHVF's next ex-dividend date is Mar 15, 2027 (in 143 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did RHHVF last pay a dividend?

RHHVF's most recent dividend payment date was Mar 16, 2026.

How often does RHHVF pay dividends?

RHHVF pays dividends on a annually schedule.

How fast is RHHVF growing its dividend?

RHHVF has been growing its dividend at a 1.41% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track RHHVF in DiviDrip

Add RHHVF to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow