DiviDrip · SAIC

SAIC — Science Applications International Corporation Common Stock

SAIC is Science Applications International Corporation Common Stock (Technology). Trading at $145.73. Current dividend yield: 1.03%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.48
Current yield1.03%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateJan 11, 2027(in 77 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jan 25, 2027 · $0.3700
Most recent payment dateOct 23, 2026
Last payment amount$0.3700
5-year dividend CAGR0.00%
3-year dividend CAGR0.00%
Payout ratio17%
Market cap$6.11B
ExchangeNMS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-10-09$0.3700
2026-07-10$0.3700
2026-04-10$0.3700
2026-01-14$0.3700
2025-10-10$0.3700
2025-07-11$0.3700
2025-04-11$0.3700
2025-01-10$0.3700

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+44.80%
Overlays
$82.22$98.10$113.97$129.85$145.73Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.48
Yield (TTM)1.03%
Market Cap$6.11B
52 Week Range$145.73
$81.08$124.11
BetaLow Risk0.31
Day Range$145.73
$140.50$147.04
Volume398.4K vs Avg 453.7K

Technicals

SMA50$130.11
RSI1473.62Overbought

About SAIC

Science Applications International Corp provides technical, engineering, and enterprise IT services mainly to the U.S. government. Specifically, it offers end-to-end solutions spanning the design, development, integration, deployment, management, operations, sustainment, and security of the customer's entire IT infrastructure. The company has two reportable segments, which include Defense and Intelligence and the Civilian segment. Maximum revenue is generated from its Defense and Intelligence segment, which provides a diverse portfolio of national security solutions to the DoW and the Intelligence Community of the United States Government. The Civilian segment provides solutions to the civilian markets, encompassing federal, state, and local governments.

Listed2013Employees23KHQReston, VASectorTechnologyWebsitesaic.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside SAIC. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is SAIC's dividend yield?

SAIC (Science Applications International Corporation Common Stock) currently has a dividend yield of 1.03%, which works out to about $1.48 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is SAIC's next ex-dividend date?

SAIC's next ex-dividend date is Jan 11, 2027 (in 77 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did SAIC last pay a dividend?

SAIC's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 23, 2026.

How often does SAIC pay dividends?

SAIC pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is SAIC growing its dividend?

SAIC has been holding its dividend flat at a 0.00% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track SAIC in DiviDrip

Add SAIC to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-26. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow