DiviDrip · BAH

BAH — Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation

BAH is Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation (Industrials). Trading at $74.50. Current dividend yield: 3.28%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$2.36
Current yield3.28%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 16, 2026(in 31 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 02, 2026 · $0.5900
Most recent payment dateAug 28, 2026
Last payment amount$0.5900
5-year dividend CAGR12.15%
3-year dividend CAGR8.55%
Payout ratio36%
Market cap$8.64B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-14$0.5900
2026-06-10$0.5900
2026-02-13$0.5900
2025-11-14$0.5500
2025-08-14$0.5500
2025-06-11$0.5500
2025-02-14$0.5500
2024-11-15$0.5100

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-22.68%
Overlays
$59.71$71.96$84.21$96.46$108.70Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$2.36
Yield (TTM)3.28%
Market Cap$8.64B
52 Week Range$74.50
$68.84$130.91
BetaLow Risk0.36
Day Range$74.50
$71.87$75.07
Volume1.95M vs Avg 2.21M

Technicals

SMA50$74.50
RSI1455.02Neutral

About BAH

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp provides technology solutions in areas such as artificial intelligence, cybersecurity, and related fields. The company serves U.S. federal government agencies, commercial clients, and select international customers. It also provides technologies to evolve defense missions and delivers solutions to warfighters in the digital battlespace. The domains includes Consulting Services- Delivering strategic, operational, and management consulting to transform organizations; Advanced Tech- artificial intelligence, cloud integration, and data platforms. Cybersecurity that protects critical national infrastructure, military networks, and sensitive government systems and Engineering Solutions providing mission-critical technical design and hardware integration.

Listed2010Employees32KHQMclean, VASectorIndustrialsWebsiteboozallen.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside BAH. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is BAH's dividend yield?

BAH (Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation) currently has a dividend yield of 3.28%, which works out to about $2.36 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is BAH's next ex-dividend date?

BAH's next ex-dividend date is Nov 16, 2026 (in 31 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did BAH last pay a dividend?

BAH's most recent dividend payment date was Aug 28, 2026.

How often does BAH pay dividends?

BAH pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is BAH growing its dividend?

BAH has been growing its dividend at a 8.55% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track BAH in DiviDrip

Add BAH to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-16. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow