DiviDrip · TKC

TKC — Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetleri AS

TKC is Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetleri AS (Communication Services). Trading at $4.78. Current dividend yield: 4.50%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.22
Current yield4.50%
Payment frequencyAnnually
Next ex-dividend dateDec 10, 2026(in 48 days)
Next payment (declared)Dec 17, 2026 · $0.2168
Most recent payment dateJan 07, 2026
Last payment amount$0.1057
5-year dividend CAGR13.40%
3-year dividend CAGR40.39%
Payout ratio19%
Market cap$4.27B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2025-12-29$0.1057
2025-06-23$0.1146
2024-12-06$0.2041
2023-12-20$0.0877
2022-07-26$0.0796
2021-10-29$0.1020
2021-07-30$0.1162
2021-04-30$0.1171

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-18.71%
Overlays
$4.78$5.37$5.96$6.56$7.15Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyAnnually
Div Rate (TTM)$0.22
Yield (TTM)4.50%
Market Cap$4.27B
52 Week Range$4.78
$5.35$7.18
BetaLow Risk0.64
Day Range$4.78
$4.72$4.80
Volume4.36M vs Avg 2.29M

Technicals

SMA50$5.17
RSI1434.83Neutral

About TKC

Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetleri AS provides mobile telephone services in Turkey. The firm's services portfolio includes mobile and fixed voice, data, TV, and digital services over its network. The firm also operates in the Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus, Belarus, the Netherlands, and Ukraine. It has three main reportable segments: Turkcell Turkiye, Techfin, and Other. The Turkcell Turkiye segment, which derives the majority of revenue, comprises mainly telecommunication and technology services activities.

Listed2000Employees24KSectorCommunication ServicesWebsiteturkcell.com.tr

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside TKC. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is TKC's dividend yield?

TKC (Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetleri AS) currently has a dividend yield of 4.50%, which works out to about $0.22 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is TKC's next ex-dividend date?

TKC's next ex-dividend date is Dec 10, 2026 (in 48 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did TKC last pay a dividend?

TKC's most recent dividend payment date was Jan 07, 2026.

How often does TKC pay dividends?

TKC pays dividends on a annually schedule.

How fast is TKC growing its dividend?

TKC has been growing its dividend at a 40.39% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track TKC in DiviDrip

Add TKC to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow