DiviDrip · TPR

TPR — Tapestry, Inc. Common Stock

TPR is Tapestry, Inc. Common Stock (Consumer Cyclical). Trading at $110.38. Current dividend yield: 1.57%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.85
Current yield1.57%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 04, 2026(in 40 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 21, 2026 · $0.4625
Most recent payment dateSep 21, 2026
Last payment amount$0.4625
5-year dividend CAGR34.76%
3-year dividend CAGR10.89%
Payout ratio22%
Market cap$21.90B
ExchangeXNYS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-04$0.4625
2026-06-05$0.4000
2026-03-06$0.4000
2025-12-05$0.4000
2025-09-05$0.4000
2025-06-06$0.3500
2025-03-06$0.3500
2024-12-06$0.3500

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-3.94%
Overlays
$96.51$113.57$130.64$147.71$164.78Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.85
Yield (TTM)1.57%
Market Cap$21.90B
52 Week Range$110.38
$76.29$161.97
BetaElevated1.43
Day Range$110.38
$110.12$112.32
Volume2.38M vs Avg 3.01M

Technicals

SMA50$119.39
RSI1435.64Neutral

About TPR

Based in New York City, Tapestry is the parent company of accessories and fashion brand Coach, which accounted for 86% of its revenue and all its operating profit in fiscal 2026. Coach was founded as a leathergoods company in 1941, and handbags represented 58% of its fiscal 2026 revenue. Coach products are sold through nearly 1,000 company-owned stores, company-operated digital channels, and wholesale partners in North America, Asia, and Europe. Tapestry also owns Kate Spade (13% of fiscal 2026 revenue), which operates more than 300 worldwide stores and generated 55% of its revenue from handbags in fiscal 2025. Founded in 1993, Kate Spade is known for its colorful patterns and graphics.

Listed2000Employees21KHQNew York, NYSectorConsumer CyclicalWebsitetapestry.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside TPR. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is TPR's dividend yield?

TPR (Tapestry, Inc. Common Stock) currently has a dividend yield of 1.57%, which works out to about $1.85 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is TPR's next ex-dividend date?

TPR's next ex-dividend date is Dec 04, 2026 (in 40 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did TPR last pay a dividend?

TPR's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 21, 2026.

How often does TPR pay dividends?

TPR pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is TPR growing its dividend?

TPR has been growing its dividend at a 10.89% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track TPR in DiviDrip

Add TPR to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-25. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow