DiviDrip · RL

RL — Ralph Lauren Corporation

RL is Ralph Lauren Corporation (Consumer Cyclical). Trading at $370.56. Current dividend yield: 1.05%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$4.00
Current yield1.05%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 25, 2026(in 60 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jan 08, 2027 · $1.0000
Most recent payment dateOct 09, 2026
Last payment amount$1.0000
5-year dividend CAGR38.96%
3-year dividend CAGR6.64%
Payout ratio24%
Market cap$22.49B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-25$1.0000
2026-06-26$1.0000
2026-03-27$0.9125
2025-12-26$0.9125
2025-09-26$0.9125
2025-06-27$0.9125
2025-03-28$0.8250
2024-12-27$0.8250

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+12.22%
Overlays
$284.15$316.67$349.20$381.72$414.25Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$4.00
Yield (TTM)1.05%
Market Cap$22.49B
52 Week Range$370.56
$258.13$393.41
BetaElevated1.35
Day Range$370.56
$375.45$383.99
Volume405.2K vs Avg 650.3K

Technicals

SMA50$359.84
RSI1457.16Neutral

About RL

Founded by designer Ralph Lauren (current executive chair and chief creative officer) in 1967 in New York City, Ralph Lauren Corp. designs, markets, and distributes lifestyle merchandise in North America (41% of fiscal 2026 sales), Europe (31%), and Asia (26%). Best known for its iconic polo shirts, its products also include other types of apparel, footwear, eyewear, jewelry, handbags, home goods, and fragrances. The company's brands include Ralph Lauren Collection, Polo Ralph Lauren, and Lauren Ralph Lauren. Distribution channels for Ralph Lauren include wholesale (department stores and specialty stores), retail (company-owned retail stores and e-commerce), and licensing.

Listed1997Employees24KHQNew York, NYSectorConsumer CyclicalWebsiteralphlauren.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside RL. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is RL's dividend yield?

RL (Ralph Lauren Corporation) currently has a dividend yield of 1.05%, which works out to about $4.00 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is RL's next ex-dividend date?

RL's next ex-dividend date is Dec 25, 2026 (in 60 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did RL last pay a dividend?

RL's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 09, 2026.

How often does RL pay dividends?

RL pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is RL growing its dividend?

RL has been growing its dividend at a 6.64% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track RL in DiviDrip

Add RL to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-26. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow